Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Publishing Group (NY)
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780307338778ISBN:0307338770
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. very good condition clean pages, fast shipping with the delivery confirmation number. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 319 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 0307338770 Former Library book. The Book Shows some signs of wear. There may be some markings inside the book. There are stains on some of the pages. A Great Book! 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Crown, New York
Date Published: 5/13/2008
ISBN-13:9780307338778ISBN:0307338770
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Looks new and unread. 336 pages. "Part detective story, part wine history, this is one juicy tale....as delicious as a true vintage Lafite. "--Business Week. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown Pub
Date Published: 2008-05-13
ISBN-13:9780307338778ISBN:0307338770
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780307338778. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780307338778ISBN:0307338770
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2008-05-13
ISBN-13:9780307338778ISBN:0307338770
Description: Like new, slight cover wear and. Like new, slight cover wear and tiny outer closed binding imprintDelivery confirmation. Mails out in 24 to 48hrs. APO/FPO shipments! Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Description: New. 0307338770 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780307338778ISBN:0307338770
Description: Nr Fine/Nr Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 9780307338778 Unmarked Light Shelfwear 'The Mystery of the World's Most Expensive Bottle of Wine' read more
Description: Fine. 0307338770 Very mild shelf wear to DJ only. Not remainder. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: Good. 0307338770 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Edition: First Edition; Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Crown
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780307338778ISBN:0307338770
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 978-0-307-33877-8. NO defects. Not price clipped (24.95). NO names or any markings.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 319 pages. read more
Description: New. 0307338770 *NEW BOOK! * RETURNS ARE NO PROBLEM! We LOVE happy customers. All our orders sent with tracking information. ALIBRIS. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.