Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780307268273ISBN:0307268276
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Very Good Hardcover w/minor shelfwear to boards. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket minor rubbing, no tears. A small amount of soiling on the DJ edges. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc
Date Published: 2008-10-07
ISBN-13:9780307268273ISBN:0307268276
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780307268273. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780307268273ISBN:0307268276
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf Publishing Group
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780307268273ISBN:0307268276
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book like new inside, slight shelf wear to cover, DJ has small stain on front. Sewn binding. White paper over boards, silver lettering on spine. 245 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780307268273ISBN:0307268276
Description: Galley/Proof. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Uncorrected proof for the first edition. Perfect-bound printed wraps. Signed by Rice on the title page. Shallow fold and one corner just touched on the front panel; otherwise, an unread copy in Fine condition. Image is of the book described; not a stock photo. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Knopf, NY
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780307268273ISBN:0307268276
Description: Galley/Proof. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author Uncorrected proof for the first edition. Perfect-bound wraps. Signed by Rice on the half-title page. Digital photo of Rice at the Los Angeles booksigning event laid-in. Unread copy in Fine condition. The image is of the book described; not a stock photo. read more
Description: Very Good. First Printing. 2008 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
Description: New. 0307268276 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Knopf
Date Published: 2008-10-07
ISBN-13:9780307268273ISBN:0307268276
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Random House Inc
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9780307268273ISBN:0307268276
Description: New. Rice delivers her first work of nonfiction, a powerful and haunting memoir of her journey through life, from writing "Interview with the Vampire" and her 38 years as an atheist to her return to the Catholic Church. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.