» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food used book

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food

by Jones, Judith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: Good. 0307264955 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food new book

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food

by Jones, Judith other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advanced Reading Copy. Binding: Softcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: A.R.C. Paperback-Uncorreced Proof-Book Is New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Dragon Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food used book

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food

by Jones, Judith other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: Fine. 0307264955 Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tenth Muse My Life in Food used book

The Tenth Muse My Life in Food

by Jones, Judith other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; Fifth Printing ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Knopf, 2007. 1st Edition/5th Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food new book

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food

by Jones, Judith other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand New-Gift QUality In a plastic cover read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Brian Bullis Design, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food used book

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food

by Judith Jones other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: hardcover Publisher: Alfred A Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: Fine/Near Fine. 8vo, a memoir of the legendary cookbook editor, index, 290 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Stone Soup Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tenth Muse used book

The Tenth Muse

by Jones, Judith other copies of this book

price: $23.30

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: As New. My Life in Food. First Edition, 1st printing of this fine, as new hardcover with dustjacket. 290 pp. Unread. Gift quality. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food used book

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food

by Judith Jones other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: Good. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food used book

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food

by Judith Jones other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: Very Good. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food used book

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food

by Jones, Judith other copies of this book

price: $6.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food used book

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food

by Jones, Judith other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BEARLY USED BOOKS, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food used book

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food

by Judith Jones other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007-10-23 ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: Very Good. SOFTCOVER. Advance reading copy. Uncorrected proof. Purple softcover. Clean covers with clean and tight pages, volume is square: overall a very presentable copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food used book

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food

by Jones, Judith other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

10th Muse My Life in Food used book

10th Muse My Life in Food

by Jones, Judith other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: RANDOM HOUSE TRADE Date Published: 10/2007 ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

condition:

see description

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food new book

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food

by Jones, Judith other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food new book

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food

by Jones, Judith other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food new book

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food

by Jones, Judith other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food new book

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food

by Jones, Judith other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food new book

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food

by Jones, Judith other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Tenth Muse new book

The Tenth Muse

by Jones, Judith other copies of this book

price: $16.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: BRAND NEW. 0307264955. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Tenth Muse My Life in Food used book

The Tenth Muse My Life in Food

by Jones, Judith other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (1st printing), Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing)l. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food new book

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food

by Judith Jones other copies of this book

price: $21.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food used book

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food

by Jones, Judith other copies of this book

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food used book

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food

by Jones, Judith other copies of this book

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food new book

The Tenth Muse: My Life in Food

by Jones, Judith other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780307264954 ISBN: 0307264955

Description: New. Glued binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 290 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.