» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life used book

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life

by Johnny Damon~Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307237637 ISBN: 030723763X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life used book

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life

by Damon, Johnny; Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780307237637 ISBN: 030723763X

Description: Very Good. 030723763X light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life used book

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life

by Johnny Damon, Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307237637 ISBN: 030723763X

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life used book

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life

by Damon, Johnny; Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780307237637 ISBN: 030723763X

Description: Fine. 030723763X Very light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages like new condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life used book

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life

by Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307237637 ISBN: 030723763X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life used book

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life

by Johnny Damon~Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307237637 ISBN: 030723763X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life new book

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life

by Damon, Johnny; Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 4/4/2005 ISBN-13: 9780307237637 ISBN: 030723763X

Description: New. 030723763X All orders from Florida daily. Es answered quickly, we value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z71O. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life new book

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life

by Damon, Johnny; Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780307237637 ISBN: 030723763X

Description: New. 030723763X Brand New! May have ink mark on book edge and/or very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life new book

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life

by Damon, Johnny; Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 4/4/2005 ISBN-13: 9780307237637 ISBN: 030723763X

Description: New. 030723763X Ships from PA, Return within 15 days for any reasons. Fast Shipping, thank you for your order. Remainder mark Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bookrascal LLC, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life used book

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life

by Damon, Johnny, Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307237637 ISBN: 030723763X

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life used book

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life

by Johnny Damon, Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307237637 ISBN: 030723763X

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life new book

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life

by Damon, Johnny; Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.62

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780307237637 ISBN: 030723763X

Description: New. 030723763X Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life new book

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life

by Damon, Johnny; Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780307237637 ISBN: 030723763X

Description: New. 030723763X New. MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life used book

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life

by Johnny Damon, Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $6.40

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 2005-04-04 ISBN-13: 9780307237637 ISBN: 030723763X

Description: Good. Tight Spine. Good condition overall. Clean pages. Good DJ. Little Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idiot: Beating the Curse and Enjoying the Game of Life used book

Idiot: Beating the Curse and Enjoying the Game of Life

by Damon, Johnny other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307237637 ISBN: 030723763X

Description: NY: Crown 2005, HB, 258p., fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idiot: Beating "The Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life used book

Idiot: Beating "The Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life

by Damon, Johnny, and Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. 5th printing Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307237637 ISBN: 030723763X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like new, appeares unread. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob Lincoln Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life used book

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life

by Damon, Johnny; Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780307237637 ISBN: 030723763X

Description: Fine. 030723763X First Edition, First Printing Like New Hardcover with dust jacket. Clean pages. Minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Fiend, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idiot, Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life used book

Idiot, Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life

by Damon, Johnny W/Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307237637 ISBN: 030723763X

Description: Damon, Johnny w/Peter Golenbock., Crown Pub., nd, c2005, 1st Edition, boards, fine w/dj, 258 pp w/index & appendices, color photographic illus., tall 8vo, "Red Sox Nation..." read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idiot: Beating "The Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life used book

Idiot: Beating "The Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life

by Damon, Johnny, and Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307237637 ISBN: 030723763X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 258 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life used book

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life

by Damon, Johnny With Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307237637 ISBN: 030723763X

Description: Damon, Johnny with Peter Golenbock., Crown Publishers (Random House), 2005, c2005, 1st Edition, 1st printing, boards (hard cover), near fine with near fine dj, 258 pp with appendices & index, full color photographic illus., tall 8vo, ISBN: 030723763X, "I know what you're thinking: Couldn't he have come up with a better title? " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene Sperry, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idiot, Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life used book

Idiot, Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life

by Damon, Johnny W/Pete Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307237637 ISBN: 030723763X

Description: Damon, Johnny w/Pete Golenbock., Crown Pub., nd, c2005, 1st Edition, boards, botton edge of spine chipped o/w fine w/dj, 258 pp w/index & appendices, color photographic illus. tall 8vo, "...revisit the Red Sox's Miracle Season. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life used book

Idiot: Beating "the Curse" and Enjoying the Game of Life

by Damon, Johnny, And Golenbock, Peter other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780307237637 ISBN: 030723763X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in fine dust jacket. This book and dust jacket are in excellent condition. First Edition/First Printing. Spotless interior and edges. 258 pages, index. Nice glossy section of 17 color photographs in chapter nine. The authors do more in this book than merely recall a "miracle season". (I just cannot bear to write the title again-I agree with Johnny's mother about calling it anything else! ) There are great stories about the players-personalities, quirks, and that sense ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Riverchase Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Idiot used book

Idiot

by Damon, Johnny With Peter Golenbock other copies of this book

price: $14.44

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.