» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book) used book

Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book)

by Margaret Wise Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mister Dog new book

Mister Dog

by Margaret Wise Brown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book) new book

Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book)

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: New. 0307103366 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book) new book

Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book)

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: New. 0307103366 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book) new book

Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book)

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $2.69

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: New. 0307103366 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mister Dog new book

Mister Dog

by Margaret Wise Brown other copies of this book

price: $4.35

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mister Dog used book

Mister Dog

by Margaret Wise Brown other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Press Date Published: 1952 ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: Pictures by Garth Williams. Golden Press 1952 #128. Slight edge-wear, spine wrapper sltly rubbed. Clean & unmarked. No edition found, suspect First. Good++. ISBN: 0307103366. Little Golden Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alicias Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Mister Dog new book

Mister Dog

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $2.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: BRAND NEW. 0307103366. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mister Dog (Little Golden Book) used book

Mister Dog (Little Golden Book)

by Margaret Wise Brown other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2003-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book) used book

Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book)

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: Very Good. 0307103366 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book) new book

Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book)

by Margaret Wise Brown other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mister Dog (Little Golden Book Classics) new book

Mister Dog (Little Golden Book Classics)

by Margaret Wise Brown And Garth Williams other copies of this book

price: $5.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book) new book

Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book)

by Margaret Wise Brown; Illustrator-Garth Williams other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc Date Published: 2003-05-13 ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: New. Brand New. In Stock. Order Now. Ship from CA, IN, PA, OR, TN and FL. Over 600, 000 CD/DVD, Books and bibles. Free tracking with every order. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: harvardbooksellers_com, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Lgb: Mister Dog new book

Lgb: Mister Dog

by Margaret Wise Brown other copies of this book

price: $13.30

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random Hou Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: New. A favorite story of generations is now back in print. This quirky, breathtakingly illustrated story about a dog and a little boy is one of Brown's best. Full color. ISBN10: 0307103366. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Very Good

Mister Dog (Little Golden Book) used book

Mister Dog (Little Golden Book)

by Margaret Wise Brown other copies of this book

price: $16.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0307103366 ISBN 13: 9780307103369 bk# 14.22. f45. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mister Dog new book

Mister Dog

by Brown, Margaret Wise Author Williams, Garth Illustrator Not Available other copies of this book

price: $16.79

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 7.88 by 7 inches. (00024 pages) illustrated lang=english accessory: no accessory [From USA Warehouse] (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Mister Dog (Little Golden Book) used book

Mister Dog (Little Golden Book)

by Margaret Wise Brown other copies of this book

price: $20.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: New ISBN 10: 0307103366 ISBN 13: 9780307103369 bk# 14.22. f45. q1. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book) new book

Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book)

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $26.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: New. 0307103366. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Mister Dog new book

Mister Dog

by Williams, Garth (Ilt) other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Random House Childrens Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Good

Mister Dog new book

Mister Dog

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Teacher ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Golden Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: Williams, Garth. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 24 p. Contains: Illustrations. Little Golden Book Classics. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Good

Lgb: Mister Dog new book

Lgb: Mister Dog

by Margaret Wise Brown other copies of this book

price: $14.46

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random Hou Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. A favorite story of generations is now back in print. This quirky, breathtakingly illustrated story about a dog and a little boy is one of Brown's best. Full color. ISBN10: 0307103366. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Good

Lgb: Mister Dog new book

Lgb: Mister Dog

by Margaret Wise Brown other copies of this book

price: $14.64

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random Hou Golden Books ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. A favorite story of generations is now back in print. This quirky, breathtakingly illustrated story about a dog and a little boy is one of Brown's best. Full color. ISBN10: 0307103366. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book) new book

Mister Dog: the Dog Who Belonged to Himself (a Little Golden Book)

by Brown, Margaret Wise other copies of this book

price: $22.10

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Western Publishing Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780307103369 ISBN: 0307103366

Description: New. 0307103366 Professional, reliable bookseller since 1987. All books are promptly airfreighted from the UK into our USA distribution hub. PLEASE NOTE that we can not offer expedited delivery service. Average delivery time to USA is 5-10 working days. Books with stock number prefix OXD-titles are perfectly bound print on demand titles which can take up to 15-30 days to deliver. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: