Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780306815379
(32 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis
by
Lanckoronska, Karolina
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: As New in As New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Patrico Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis
by
Karolina Lanckoronska
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Tra
Publisher: Perseus Books Group
Date Published: 4/30/2007
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis
by
Karolina Lanckoronska~Eva Hoffman~Noel Clark
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis
by
Karolina Lanckoronska
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis
by
Lanckoronska, Karolina, Countess, and Clark, Noel (Translated by), and Hoffman, Eva (Preface by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perseus Books Group
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 341 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis
by
Karolina Lanckoronska
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis
by
Karolina Lanckoronska
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: New. Perfect and New! Tra. 2007 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-NICE! read more
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis
by
Lanckoronska, Karolina
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 3-26-07
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-NICE! 1.25 lbs. read more
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis
by
Lanckoronska, Karolina
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 3-26-07
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE! ! 1.25 lbs. read more
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis
by
Lanckoronska, Karolina
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: New. 0306815370 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis
by
Karolina Lanckoronska
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perseus Books Group
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
barone books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis
by
Karolina Lanckoronska
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: New. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Suffolk Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck
by
Lanckoronska, K.
other copies of this book
Ships from
ID,
USA
Edition: 1ST DA CAPO
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DA CAPO
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 341.00. PREFACE BY EVA HOFFMAN. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dorothy's Books ,
ID,
USA
Reliability:
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis
by
Karolina Lanckoronska; Foreword-Eva Hoffman; Translator-Noel Clark
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perseus Books Group
Date Published: 2007-04-30
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. *** Hardcover in Very Good +/Very Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. *** read more
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck, One Woman's War Against the Nazi's
by
Lanckoronska, Karolina
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Edition: First EDITION
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DA CAPO
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. TAN AND WHITE DUST JACKET. 341 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT, SECURE AND UNREAD. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Jacque Mongelli ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis
by
Lanckoronska, Karolina
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo, Cambridge
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: 0306815370. Fine in dustjacket.; 8vo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis
by
Lanckoronska, Karolina
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: B&W photos. New in jacket. ISBN: 0306815370. Hardcover.341 pages. Octavo. Bright, clean, tight. First Da Capo Press edition. Preface by Eva Hoffman. Translated by Noel Clark. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LINCBOOK LLC ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck One Woman's War Against the Nazis
by
Lanckoronska, Countess Karolina
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: 20 B/W Photos, 1 Map. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 341pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 9780306815379. Preface by Eva Hoffman. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis
by
Lanckoronska, Karolina
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo Press
Date Published: 3/26/2007
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: Fine. 0306815370 Clean used copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Dave Beaty ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis
by
Lanckoronska, Countess Karolina
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: New. 0306815370. First printing. New, unread. No marks, unclipped dustjacket, edges and corners sharp.; 14525; 8vo; z. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
C. North Books ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis
by
Lanckoronska, Karolina
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis
by
Lanckoronska, Karolina
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck
by
Lanckoronska, Countess Karolina
other copies of this book
Ships from
CT,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: De Capo Press, Cambridge, MA
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: NF in Fine jacket. Book has 1 slightly bumped corner. Jacket is fine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Closet ,
CT,
USA
Reliability:
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis
by
Lanckoronska, Karolina; Clark, Noel; Hoffman, Eva
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780306815379
ISBN: 0306815370
Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.