» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis used book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis

by Lanckoronska, Karolina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis used book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis

by Karolina Lanckoronska other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Tra Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 4/30/2007 ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis used book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis

by Karolina Lanckoronska~Eva Hoffman~Noel Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis used book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis

by Karolina Lanckoronska other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis used book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis

by Lanckoronska, Karolina, Countess, and Clark, Noel (Translated by), and Hoffman, Eva (Preface by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 341 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis used book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis

by Karolina Lanckoronska other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: Good. Standard used condition. May have light reading or storage wear. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis new book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis

by Karolina Lanckoronska other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: New. Perfect and New! Tra. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis used book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis

other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis used book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis

by Lanckoronska, Karolina other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 3-26-07 ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-NICE! 1.25 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis used book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis

by Lanckoronska, Karolina other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 3-26-07 ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with shelfwear to the dust jacket-NICE! ! 1.25 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis new book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis

by Lanckoronska, Karolina other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: New. 0306815370 New-Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis new book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis

by Karolina Lanckoronska other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: barone books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis new book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis

by Karolina Lanckoronska other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Suffolk Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck used book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck

by Lanckoronska, K. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1ST DA CAPO Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DA CAPO Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 341.00. PREFACE BY EVA HOFFMAN. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis used book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis

by Karolina Lanckoronska; Foreword-Eva Hoffman; Translator-Noel Clark other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Group Date Published: 2007-04-30 ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: Very Good in Very Good + jacket. *** Hardcover in Very Good +/Very Good + condition. Binding tight, pages clean. No previous owner names. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck, One Woman's War Against the Nazi's new book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck, One Woman's War Against the Nazi's

by Lanckoronska, Karolina other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DA CAPO Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. BIOGRAPHY. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. TAN AND WHITE DUST JACKET. 341 PAGES. BOOK IS CLEAN, BRIGHT, SECURE AND UNREAD. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis used book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis

by Lanckoronska, Karolina other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo, Cambridge Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: 0306815370. Fine in dustjacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis new book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis

by Lanckoronska, Karolina other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: B&W photos. New in jacket. ISBN: 0306815370. Hardcover.341 pages. Octavo. Bright, clean, tight. First Da Capo Press edition. Preface by Eva Hoffman. Translated by Noel Clark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck One Woman's War Against the Nazis used book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck One Woman's War Against the Nazis

by Lanckoronska, Countess Karolina other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press, New York, NY Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: 20 B/W Photos, 1 Map. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 341pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 9780306815379. Preface by Eva Hoffman. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis used book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis

by Lanckoronska, Karolina other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 3/26/2007 ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: Fine. 0306815370 Clean used copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dave Beaty, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis new book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis

by Lanckoronska, Countess Karolina other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: New. 0306815370. First printing. New, unread. No marks, unclipped dustjacket, edges and corners sharp.; 14525; 8vo; z. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: C. North Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis used book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis

by Lanckoronska, Karolina other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joe Girardi Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis used book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis

by Lanckoronska, Karolina other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck used book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck

by Lanckoronska, Countess Karolina other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: De Capo Press, Cambridge, MA Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: NF in Fine jacket. Book has 1 slightly bumped corner. Jacket is fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closet, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis used book

Michelangelo in Ravensbruck: One Woman's War Against the Nazis

by Lanckoronska, Karolina; Clark, Noel; Hoffman, Eva other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780306815379 ISBN: 0306815370

Description: Like New. Book appears unread, but may have a publisher's mark or minor shelf wear. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.