» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western... used book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western...

other copies of this book

price: $8.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300136203 ISBN: 030013620X

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear to the covers-NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western History) used book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western History)

by Hine, Professor Robert V.; Faragher, Professor John Mack other copies of this book

price: $8.30

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 5-1-08 ISBN-13: 9780300136203 ISBN: 030013620X

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light to moderate shelfwear to the covers-NICE! ! 1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western... used book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western...

other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300136203 ISBN: 030013620X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western History) used book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western History)

by Hine, Professor Robert V.; Faragher, Professor John Mack other copies of this book

price: $9.90

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 5-1-08 ISBN-13: 9780300136203 ISBN: 030013620X

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean and unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers-VERY NICE! ! 1 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frontiers: A Short History of the American West new book

Frontiers: A Short History of the American West

by Hine, Robert V, Professor, and Faragher, John Mack, Professor other copies of this book

list price: $19.00

our price: $17.10

you save: $1.90 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Abridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300136203 ISBN: 030013620X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 248 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lamar Series in Western History. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West new book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West

by Hine, Robert V. / Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $18.67

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2008-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780300136203 ISBN: 030013620X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780300136203. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Frontiers-a Short History of the American West new book

Frontiers-a Short History of the American West

by Hine other copies of this book

price: $30.01

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300136203 ISBN: 030013620X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 174 by 246 mm. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West new book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West

by Hine, Robert V., Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $12.62

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300136203 ISBN: 030013620X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western History) new book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West (the Lamar Series in Western History)

by Professor Robert V. Hineprofessor John Mack Faragher other copies of this book

price: $13.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780300136203 ISBN: 030013620X

Description: BRAND NEW. 030013620X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West new book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West

by Hine, Robert V. And Faragher, John Mack other copies of this book

price: $15.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300136203 ISBN: 030013620X

Description: Published in 2000 to critical acclaim, "The American West: A New Interpretive History" quickly became the standard in college history courses. Now Robert V. Hine and John Mack Faragher offer a concise edition of their classic, freshly updated. Lauded... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West new book

Frontiers: a Short History of the American West

by Robert V. Hine, John Mack Faragher other copies of this book

price: $25.40

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780300136203 ISBN: 030013620X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Frontiers: A Short History of the American West used book

Frontiers: A Short History of the American West

by Hine, Robert V, Professor, and Faragher, John Mack, Professor other copies of this book

price: $8.28

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780300136203 ISBN: 030013620X

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Ex-library. A used ex-library copy. Library markings. Pages are somewhat worn. Cover worn with some creases. Edges and corners worn. Binding solid and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.