» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Wolfgang Tillmans used book

Wolfgang Tillmans

by Ault, Julie other copies of this book

price: $14.55

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 6-30-06 ISBN-13: 9780300120226 ISBN: 0300120222

Description: GOOD. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to modest shelfwear/edgewear, light bumping to the corner, no dustjacket as issued-Nice! 1.59 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wolfgang Tillmans used book

Wolfgang Tillmans

by Ault, Julie other copies of this book

price: $14.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 6-30-06 ISBN-13: 9780300120226 ISBN: 0300120222

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to modest shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! 1.59 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wolfgang Tillmans used book

Wolfgang Tillmans

by Ault, Julie; Birnbaum, Daniel; Molon, Dominic other copies of this book

price: $14.60

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300120226 ISBN: 0300120222

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to modest shelfwear/edgewear to the dust jacket-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wolfgang Tillmans new book

Wolfgang Tillmans

by Ault, Julie, Birnbaum, Daniel, Molon, Dominic, Ferguson, Russell, Wigley, Mark, Relyea, Lane other copies of this book

price: $22.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300120226 ISBN: 0300120222

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wolfgang Tillmans new book

Wolfgang Tillmans

by Julie Ault, Daniel Birnbaum, Dominic Molon, Russell Ferguson other copies of this book

price: $22.91

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300120226 ISBN: 0300120222

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wolfgang Tillmans new book

Wolfgang Tillmans

by Ault, Julie; Birnbaum, Daniel; Molon, Dominic; Ferguson, Russell; Wigley, Mark; Relyea, Lane other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300120226 ISBN: 0300120222

Description: New. 0300120222 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wolfgang Tillmans new book

Wolfgang Tillmans

by Ault, Julie, and Birnbaum, Daniel, and Molon, Dominic other copies of this book

list price: $32.00

our price: $27.20

you save: $4.80 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300120226 ISBN: 0300120222

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 181 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Wolfgang Tillmans Rare Signed Copy used book

Wolfgang Tillmans Rare Signed Copy

by Tillmans, Wolfgang (Artist/Photographer) & Contributing Writers other copies of this book

price: $110.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300120226 ISBN: 0300120222

Description: Signed by Author. Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 181 pages. As New. Exhibition monograph. One of the most brilliant overviews of the artist/photographer's oeuvre, it marks the very first full-fledged retrospective exhibition of Wolfgang Tillmans' body of work in the United States. A brilliant production by Wolfgang Tillmans: Regular-sized volume format. Pictorial hard boards with titles on the cover and spine, as issued. Photographs by Wolfgang Tillmans. Essays by all six of the ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ModernRare, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Wolfgang Tillmans used book

Wolfgang Tillmans

by Birnbaum, Daniel other copies of this book

price: $14.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover-as published Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300120226 ISBN: 0300120222

Description: Near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Westsider Rare & Used Books In, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wolfgang Tillmans used book

Wolfgang Tillmans

by Ault, Julie; Birnbaum, Daniel; Etc other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Yale University Press, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300120226 ISBN: 0300120222

Description: As New in None Issued jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a New and Unread cipy of the first edition and is in the original pubisher's shrink wrap as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wolfgang Tillmans new book

Wolfgang Tillmans

by Ault, Julie; Birnbaum, Daniel And Molon, other copies of this book

price: $26.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300120226 ISBN: 0300120222

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wolfgang Tillmans new book

Wolfgang Tillmans

by Julie Ault~Daniel Birnbaum~Dominic Molon~Russell Ferguson~Mark Wigley~Lane Relyea other copies of this book

price: $32.62

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300120226 ISBN: 0300120222

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. Need it by Christmas? Please select Expedited shipping. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Wolfgang Tillmans used book

Wolfgang Tillmans

by Ault, Julie; Birnbaum, Daniel; And Others other copies of this book

price: $32.96

Ships from EY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcovers Publisher: Yale University Press & Hammer Museum Los Angeles, London & New Haven Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300120226 ISBN: 0300120222

Description: Fine. Qto. 181 pages, colour illustrated. Unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Village books, EY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Wolfgang Tillmans new book

Wolfgang Tillmans

by Ault other copies of this book

price: $33.30

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300120226 ISBN: 0300120222

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 264 by 199 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Wolfgang Tillmans new book

Wolfgang Tillmans

by Ault, Julie; Birnbaum, Daniel; Molon, Dominic; Ferguson, Russell; Wigley, Mark; Relyea, Lane other copies of this book

price: $39.15

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300120226 ISBN: 0300120222

Description: New. 0300120222. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Wolfgang Tillmans new book

Wolfgang Tillmans

by Ferguson, Russell other copies of this book

price: $29.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Yale Univ Pr Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780300120226 ISBN: 0300120222

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: abraxus books, WA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.