» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Arguing About War used book

Arguing About War

by Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Arguing About War used book

Arguing About War

by Professor Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: Acceptable. Book shows little to no wear. Is in excellent reading condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Arguing About War used book

Arguing About War

by Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2004-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: Good in Fine jacket. Looks like a brand new book but bindng is broken inside front cover and first page is ripped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Arguing About War used book

Arguing About War

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: Good in Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped/ several page tips creased. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Arguing About War new book

Arguing About War

by Professor Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $4.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: New in New jacket. Brand New! Excellent copy, tight, bright and clean with NO Markings or underlining to text. All items ship from Gig Harbor, Wa within 24 hrs! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dennis Gilich Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arguing About War new book

Arguing About War

by Professor Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $4.35

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: New. Hardcover. NEW BOOK! Shipped via USPS with Delivery Confirm for all US orders to include the continental 48 states plus Hawaii, Alaska, Guam, Puerto Rico, American Samoa, US Virgin Islands and all APO & FPO military addresses. Orders are shipped from San Francisco, CA. International orders are shipped via USPS AIRMAIL LETTER POST in most cases and usually takes 7-14 days to arrive depending on how backed up your local Customs Office is. All orders processed within 2 business days, with ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Foggypaws, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arguing About War new book

Arguing About War

by Walzer, Professor Michael other copies of this book

price: $4.42

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: New. BRAND NEW. GW25. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Arguing About War used book

Arguing About War

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: University of Yale, 2004. 208 pages. 3rd printing, 1st edition. Hardcover. Index. New in Fine dustjacket. Unread. Bright, tight and clean; no names, marks or tears. ISBN: 0300103654. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Arguing About War new book

Arguing About War

by Professor Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $10.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2004-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 552-909. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Arguing About War used book

Arguing About War

by Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: Acceptable. Ships from the UK. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Your purchase also supports literacy charities. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books UK, FIFE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Arguing About War new book

Arguing About War

by Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $12.09

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: New. Never been read. Pages are crisp and there are no markings on the cover. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Arguing About War used book

Arguing About War

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $22.73

Ships from OXON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, USA Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0300103654 Used Dust jacket in a very good condition with very light creasing to spine head. Hard cover in a very good condition. Pages are crisp, text bright and tight throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PsychoBabel Books, OXON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Arguing About War used book

Arguing About War

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 5.5 x 8.5 hard cover book. Black and white lettering on the orange dust jacket spine and cover. Michael Walzer is one of the world's most eminent philosophers on the subject of war and ethics. Now, for the first time since his classic Just and Unjust Wars was published almost 3 decades ago, this volume brings together his most provocative arguments about contemporary military conflicts and the ethical issues they raise. 208 pages. Clean with tight binding. Fine/Fine ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Arguing About War used book

Arguing About War

by M Walzer other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2004-06-11 ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Fine in publisher's boards in like dust jacket. Available in our UK premises for prompt dispatch worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Annex Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Arguing about War new book

Arguing about War

by Walzer, Michael, Professor other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Arguing About War new book

Arguing About War

by Walzer other copies of this book

price: $34.38

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 218 by 149 mm. (Hardback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Arguing About War used book

Arguing About War

by Professor Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: Good. Dust Jacket present. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Arguing About War used book

Arguing About War

by Professor Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD with very light wear to cover and pages. a no hassle guarantee on all our items. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Arguing About War new book

Arguing About War

by Professor Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $4.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2004-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: New. NEW Book with mint cover, clean text, tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mary Phipps, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Arguing About War new book

Arguing About War

by Professor Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $5.66

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: New. Price sticker on Cover. Light wear from storage & handling only. Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Arguing About War used book

Arguing About War

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. Near fine/near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey See, Monkey Read LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Arguing About War used book

Arguing About War

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: Yale University, 2004. (hb no dj, cover worn, ink writing fep, o/w in very good cond. ) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Nook, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Arguing About War new book

Arguing About War

by Walzer, Professor Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: New. 0300103654. This book is brand new; never used or opened. No remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mahler Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Arguing About War used book

Arguing About War

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven and London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: 0-300-10365-4 First edition. VG in VG dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nutmeg Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Arguing About War used book

Arguing About War

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300103656 ISBN: 0300103654

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.