» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Diplomacy for the Next Century used book

Diplomacy for the Next Century

by Eban, Abba Solomon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 03/1998 ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series) used book

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series)

by Mr. Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1998-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series) used book

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series)

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series) used book

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series)

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series) used book

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series)

by Eban, Mr. Abba other copies of this book

price: $4.05

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: Very Good. 0300072872 as shown / dj has wear and tear. otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAXIMUS BOOKS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series) used book

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series)

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $5.46

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Diplomacy for the Next Century used book

Diplomacy for the Next Century

by Eban, Abba other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AM2-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has label on the spine and back, inside flaps adhered to the fixed endpapers, wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has library stamping on the top and copyright page with label, cardholder adhered on the back loose endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmarc's, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series) new book

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series)

other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: New. Brand New! Excellent condition with NO ugly remainder marks! Super fast shipping w/ tracking! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jpaige, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series) new book

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series)

by Eban, Mr. Abba other copies of this book

price: $18.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: New. 0300072872 This is a hardcover book with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Whiteysbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures in Ethics, Politics, & Economics) new book

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures in Ethics, Politics, & Economics)

by A Eban other copies of this book

price: $22.47

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Price Cut Books Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Diplomacy for the Next Century used book

Diplomacy for the Next Century

by Eban, Abba other copies of this book

price: $24.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Diplomacy for the Next Century used book

Diplomacy for the Next Century

by Eban, Abba other copies of this book

price: $25.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0-300-07287-2. 191 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. Prev owner's name on ffep. A former Israeli ambassador draws on his years of high level diplomatic experience to provide an overview of how world diplomacy is practiced in today's world.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Diplomacy for the Next Century used book

Diplomacy for the Next Century

by Eban, Abba Solomon other copies of this book

price: $31.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: very good, very good. 191, notes, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Signed) used book

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Signed)

by Eban, Abba other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. Signed by Author SIGNED with short inscription to front endpaper by Abba Eban. Tight binding. A hint of light shelf wear to slightly rubbed dustjacket, otherwise better than Very Good. Previous owner has underlined some of the text and dogeared a few pages. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. An excellent copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eliabooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Diplomacy for the Next Century used book

Diplomacy for the Next Century

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Haven / London: Yale University Press, 1998 Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: Cloth Spine. As New/As New. General Reading. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 191pp/tight/clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Diplomacy for the Next Century used book

Diplomacy for the Next Century

by Eban, Abba other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, New Haven Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Signed by Author Signed by author on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: signedbookman, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series) new book

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series)

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $58.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1998-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series) used book

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series)

by Mr. Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1998-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series) used book

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series)

by Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $5.18

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series) used book

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series)

by Mr. Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $7.03

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: Very Good. X-library-Pockets & Markings. DJ/Cover may be wrapped in plastic. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Diplomacy for the Next Century used book

Diplomacy for the Next Century

by Eban, Abba Solomon other copies of this book

price: $13.23

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover; 1st Printing Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: Yale Univ; Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0300072872. Minor wear to boards and newly mylared dust jacket.; Eban obviously enjoyed himself during the Castle Lectures at Yale (collected here), as he ranged like a well-trained bull through a china shop of political correctness that underscored ethical and moral issues facing government, society, and individuals.; 8vo; 191/index pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series) used book

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series)

by Eban, Mr. Abba other copies of this book

price: $14.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: Good. 0300072872 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series) used book

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series)

by Mr. Abba Eban other copies of this book

price: $14.76

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Yale University Press Date Published: 1998-03-30 ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures in Ethics, Politics, & Econom... new book

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures in Ethics, Politics, & Econom...

other copies of this book

price: $16.13

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Carfrae Hunt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series) new book

Diplomacy for the Next Century (Castle Lectures Series)

by Eban, Mr. Abba other copies of this book

price: $26.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Yale University Press ISBN-13: 9780300072877 ISBN: 0300072872

Description: New. 0300072872 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.