Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 03/1998
ISBN-13:9780300072877ISBN:0300072872
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 200 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780300072877ISBN:0300072872
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. AM2-DJ is mylar protected. DJ has label on the spine and back, inside flaps adhered to the fixed endpapers, wrinkling and crease on some edges and corners, and light shelf wear otherwise very good. Book has library stamping on the top and copyright page with label, cardholder adhered on the back loose endpaper, light discoloration and shelf wear otherwise very good. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, NY
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780300072877ISBN:0300072872
Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. White, clean, crisp and bright First Edition, First Printing (1st Edition, 1st Printing) with dustjacket. A very SHARP copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780300072877ISBN:0300072872
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0-300-07287-2. 191 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. Prev owner's name on ffep. A former Israeli ambassador draws on his years of high level diplomatic experience to provide an overview of how world diplomacy is practiced in today's world.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more
Edition: First Edition. First Printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780300072877ISBN:0300072872
Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good Plus jacket. 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" Tall. Signed by Author SIGNED with short inscription to front endpaper by Abba Eban. Tight binding. A hint of light shelf wear to slightly rubbed dustjacket, otherwise better than Very Good. Previous owner has underlined some of the text and dogeared a few pages. No remainder mark. Not price clipped. Not ex-library. An excellent copy. read more
Description: Yale Univ; Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0300072872. Minor wear to boards and newly mylared dust jacket.; Eban obviously enjoyed himself during the Castle Lectures at Yale (collected here), as he ranged like a well-trained bull through a china shop of political correctness that underscored ethical and moral issues facing government, society, and individuals.; 8vo; 191/index pages. read more
Description: Good. 0300072872 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1998-03-30
ISBN-13:9780300072877ISBN:0300072872
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
Description: New. 0300072872 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.