Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780300034967ISBN:0300034962
Description: Acceptable. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr, Cumberland, Rhode Island, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780300034967ISBN:0300034962
Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. has several small tears, chips and creases; moderate edge wear/ spine bumped/ slight readers slant. read more
Description: Good. 1985-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1985-09-10
ISBN-13:9780300034967ISBN:0300034962
Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780300034967ISBN:0300034962
Description: Very Good. 0300034962 Near Fine, Slight bump at top of spine, otherwise fine, no flawst (Edition: )...All books are packaged with care to protect the corners. Ships same or next bussness day. read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven and London
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780300034967ISBN:0300034962
Description: Very Good- in Very Good jacket. Minor exterior wear; interior highlighting. A decent readable copy. 270 pages. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780300034967ISBN:0300034962
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Minor wear to cover, crease to top front corner, last leaf creased. 270 pgs.; Index; illustrations (some color); Reference notes; 6" x 9 1/4" ...History of Christian doctrine-a series of images protraying Jesus' place in the history of culture. read more
Edition: 1st edition.
Binding: Half marbled boards/half cloth
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780300034967ISBN:0300034962
Description: Good+. in Fair to Good. jacket. Book. 8vo. Book clean and tight binding, some edge wear DJ: lightly soiled with edge wear and a few small tears. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780300034967ISBN:0300034962
Description: Very Good. Text pages clean & tight with no markings or highlighting. Cover has scattered scratches & some discoloration along spine area. Some freckling on exterior edges. Traces the cultural incarnations of Christ through nineteen centuries. Extremely readable copy. read more
Description: FINE-/Trade pb. The history of how Christ has been seen over time in 18 parts. Carefully researched and readable. Illustrated. Sl wear, no marks, straight, bright condition. 1985, Yale trade paperback, 1st ed, 270 pp. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Yale University Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780300034967ISBN:0300034962
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 270 p. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover trade paperback, Near Fine Condition, 270 pages (L2). read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Yale Univ Press, New Haven
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780300034967ISBN:0300034962
Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket; (+) in (+) dust jacket. Highlighting on several pages. 0300034962. Sm4to.; 270 pages. pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale Univ Pr
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780300034967ISBN:0300034962
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A photo of this book is available. Very-good, clean ex-libris copy of this 1985 hardback. Usual library markings. Inner pages are free from writing and tears. Tight spine, bright pages. Illustrated. 270 pages. Synopsis One of the most highly regarded works of intellectual history of the past decade, Jesus Through the Centuries is an original and compelling study of the impact of Jesus on cultural, political, social, and economic ... read more
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Yale University Press, New Haven, Connecticut, Usa
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780300034967ISBN:0300034962
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0300034962. Owner name "whited out" on front free endpaper. Jacket lightly scuffed, else a clean, tight copy. Index, notes. Author photo on rear jacket flap.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; 270 pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.