New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Trinny Woodall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Trinny Woodall other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Trinny Woodall, Susannah Constantine other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Trinny Woodall, Susannah Constantine other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK LOGIC UK, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny; Constantine, Susannah other copies of this book

price: $13.88

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 335pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Trinny Woodall, Susannah Constantine other copies of this book

price: $15.52

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny; Constantine, Susannah other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny; Constantine, Susannah other copies of this book

price: $18.31

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Ted Smart, London Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny; Constantine, Susannah other copies of this book

price: $22.03

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Weidenfeld, Uk Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life new book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Trinny Woodall other copies of this book

price: $26.90

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 2004-01 ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: New. New, unread hardcover in dustjacket. In stock and ready for immediate shipment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Susan's Bookshelf, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny; Constantine, Susannah other copies of this book

price: $27.28

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: As New in Near Fine jacket. 4to. Accompanies the new BBC1 TV Series. Light signs of storage to the price-clipped d/w. 337 pages including index. Reliable next post dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

Trinny and Susannah: What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

Trinny and Susannah: What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny & Susannah Constantine other copies of this book

price: $37.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: 2004. Weidenfeld & Nicolson. First. Hard Cover. Book-VG. DJ-VG. 9.5x7.5. 336pp. Colour frontis, profuse colour & b/w photos, colour endpaper photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life new book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny other copies of this book

price: $48.05

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Orion Publishing Co, UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK. 235 X 181mm. 336 pgs. This title shows how to redefine your look from top to toe-covering every aspect of presenting yourself in the best possible way from skincare, hair and make-up to choosing the colours that suit you best and t. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny; Constantine, Susannah other copies of this book

price: $102.11

Ships from NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London, United Kingdom Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" 8. 25% of the proceeds from this book will be donated to charity. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chainey's, NORFOL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Trinny Woodall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: Very Good. Top quality, accurate descriptions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noram International, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Trinny Woodall, Susannah Constantine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: Very Good. May have some light reading wear, but a very clean, lightly used copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Trinny Woodall, Susannah Constantine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: Very Good. May have some light reading wear, but a very clean, lightly used copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Trinny Woodall, Susannah Constantine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: Very Good. May have some light reading wear, but a very clean, lightly used copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Trinny Woodall, Susannah Constantine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: Very Good. May have some light reading wear, but a very clean, lightly used copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Trinny Woodall, Susannah Constantine other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: Good. May have some creasing and reading wear, but a good clean copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Trinny Woodall other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NE, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: Very Good. Cover dj does have a bit of shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David Osborn, NE, USA

Reliability: Very Good

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 17/09/2004 ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

What You Wear Can Change Your Life used book

What You Wear Can Change Your Life

by Woodall, Trinny other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 17/09/2004 ISBN-13: 9780297843566 ISBN: 0297843567

Description: Used-Good. DISPATCHED SAME DAY FROM UK WAREHOUSE. GREAT BOOK IN GOOD OR BETTER CONDITION. UK DELIVERY 2-5 DAYS, INTERNATIONAL ORDERS SENT PRIORITY AIRMAIL TO REACH USA IN 7-12 DAYS AND REST OF WORLD IN 7-14 DAYS. read more

condition:

Book: Good