New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
What Not to Wear: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear: for Every Occasion

by Woodall, Trinny other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 01/2003 ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: Good. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear: for Every Occasion

by Trinny Woodall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED loose spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear: for Every Occasion

by Trinny Woodall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear: for Every Occasion

by Trinny Woodall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear: for Every Occasion

by Trinny Woodall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear: for Every Occasion

by Woodall, Trinny other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: Good. Visible external wear. Solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bakunin Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear: For Every Occasion new book

What Not to Wear: For Every Occasion

by Woodall, Trinny other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from KS, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: New. No dust jacket. Appears new, Spotless pages, Shiny clean cover, Minor shelf wear. 159 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: mcompton, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear: for Every Occasion

by Trinny Woodall other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: George Weidenfeld & Nicholson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: Very Good. Pictorial hardcover; no jacket; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion

by Constantine, Susannah; Woodall... other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: Reader copy. There is damage to top of spine, otherwise in good condition. Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion

by Constantine, Susannah; Woodall... other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: Good. Used and in good condiion-dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion

by Constantine, Susannah; Woodall... other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: Very good. Used and in very good condition-Dispatched next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spinetinglers, N.I., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion

by Constantine, Susannah; Woodall... other copies of this book

price: $10.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: Good. Hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion

by Constantine, Susannah; Woodall... other copies of this book

price: $11.61

Ships from BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: Fine. A like new book. Laminated hardback published by Weidenfeld in 2003. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Amber Gecko, BUCKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear 2. : for Every Occasion new book

What Not to Wear 2. : for Every Occasion

by Constantine, Susannah, Woodall, Trinny other copies of this book

price: $11.82

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Brand new, unused item. 160pp. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Envoy Books, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion

by Susannah Constantine, Trinny Woodall other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion

by Susannah Constantine, Trinny Woodall other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion

by Susannah Constantine, Trinny Woodall other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion

by Susannah Constantine~Trinny Woodall other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: Very Good. All in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion

by Susannah Constantine, Trinny Woodall other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: Very Good. Corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Orchard Bookshop, MIDDX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion

by Susannah Constantine, Trinny Woodall other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: Very Good. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion

by Susannah Constantine, Trinny Woodall other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion

by Susannah Constantine, Trinny Woodall other copies of this book

price: $12.64

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: Very Good. This book is in VERY GOOD overall condition, with only minor signs of previous ownership. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion

by Susannah Constantine, Trinny Woodall other copies of this book

price: $12.66

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: Acceptable. This book is in ONLY ACCEPTABLE CONDITION. It has been extensively read and shows many signs of wear to the cover, spine and pages. Some corner curling and yellowing. Perfectly readable but not suitable for a gift or collection. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion

by Susannah Constantine~Trinny Woodall other copies of this book

price: $13.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion used book

What Not to Wear 2: for Every Occasion

by Susannah Constantine~Trinny Woodall other copies of this book

price: $13.59

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld Nicolson Illustrated ISBN-13: 9780297843559 ISBN: 0297843559

Description: Very Good. First Edition. No dust jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?