» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
London: Sight Unseen used book

London: Sight Unseen

by Gwen Headley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780297824909 ISBN: 0297824902

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

London: Sight Unseen used book

London: Sight Unseen

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones, Earl, and Sterling Publishing Company (Editor), and Headley, Gwyn (Text by) other copies of this book

price: $4.22

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780297824909 ISBN: 0297824902

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

London: Sight Unseen used book

London: Sight Unseen

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones; Snowdon; Headley, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780297824909 ISBN: 0297824902

Description: Photos. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Jacket is in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: General Eclectic Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

London: Sight Unseen used book

London: Sight Unseen

by Snowdon, Lord [Tony Armstrong Jones] (Photographs); Gwyn Headley (Text) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780297824909 ISBN: 0297824902

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Dark blue paper covered boards, lettered in silver foil, illus. endpapers. As issued. 144 pp., illus. w/ color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

London: Sight Unseen used book

London: Sight Unseen

by Headley, Gwen other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson ISBN-13: 9780297824909 ISBN: 0297824902

Description: Good. 0297824902 Hardback in good condition. Quick despatch from UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GogaDirkBooks, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

London Sight Unseen used book

London Sight Unseen

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones; Snowdon; Headley, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $22.98

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Publication Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780297824909 ISBN: 0297824902

Description: As New in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (UK) No markings, as New in Fine Dj. Blue boards, 142pp. There are hundreds of colour photos of buidlings and places in London that caught Snowdon's photographic fancy. A heavy book. (2.6 JM DDD 330. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

London Sight Unseen used book

London Sight Unseen

by Headley, Gwen And Lord Snowden other copies of this book

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfield & Nicholson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780297824909 ISBN: 0297824902

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. With a simple camera Snowdon has traveled all over London photographing anything unusual that caught his eye, the result is this amazing book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

London Sight Unseen used book

London Sight Unseen

by Headley, Gwen And Lord Snowden other copies of this book

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfield & Nicholson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780297824909 ISBN: 0297824902

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. With a simple camera Snowdon has traveled all over London photographing anything unusual that caught his eye, the result is this amazing book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sharston Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

London Sight Unseen used book

London Sight Unseen

by Snowdon & Headley, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $31.13

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicholson, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780297824909 ISBN: 0297824902

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0-297-82490-2. 141 pp. Spine bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. A fascinating photographic look at unique and varied, often overlooked architecture in London, with descriptions of the how, why and for whom behind their construction. Heavy book.; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

London: Sight Unseen new book

London: Sight Unseen

by Gwen Headley; Photographer-Snowden other copies of this book

price: $43.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9780297824909 ISBN: 0297824902

Description: New. New hardcover with DJ.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

London: Sight Unseen: a Personal View of London used book

London: Sight Unseen: a Personal View of London

by Gwyn Headley, Snowdon other copies of this book

price: $2.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson ISBN-13: 9780297824909 ISBN: 0297824902

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

London: Sight Unseen used book

London: Sight Unseen

by Gwen Headley other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780297824909 ISBN: 0297824902

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

London: Sight Unseen used book

London: Sight Unseen

by Snowdon; Headley, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780297824909 ISBN: 0297824902

Description: Fine/Very Good. 0297824902 Dust jacket lightly shelf-rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

London: Sight Unseen: a Personal View of London used book

London: Sight Unseen: a Personal View of London

by Gwyn Headley, Snowdon other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780297824909 ISBN: 0297824902

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. Established in 2004. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

London: Sight Unseen used book

London: Sight Unseen

by Snowdon, Antony Armstrong-Jones; Snowdon; Headley, Gwyn other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Ltd, United Kingdom Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780297824909 ISBN: 0297824902

Description: Good in Good jacket. 4to. Tall hardcover. Sound & nice copy, light to moderate edgewear. Jacket is bright & clean, light to moderate rubbing/edgewear. May not be available for international shipment at usual rates due to weight/size. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Man, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

London: Sight Unseen used book

London: Sight Unseen

by Snowdon, Anthony Armstrong-Jones other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth, d.j. Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780297824909 ISBN: 0297824902

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 10.5" x 9.5" Small felt pen remainder line on bottom page edges, otherwise as new. 143 pages. Numerous color photographs. Text by Gwyn Headley. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CMG Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

London: Sight Unseen used book

London: Sight Unseen

by Gwen Headley other copies of this book

price: $39.11

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780297824909 ISBN: 0297824902

Description: Fine. In very good condition with cover, spine and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. International orders via air mail except large books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.