» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The New Painting, Impressionism, 1874-1886: an Exhibition Organized By the Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco With the National Gallery of Art

by Moffett, Charles S (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. Burton Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 507 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by National Gallery Of Art (U. S. ) other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Charles S. Moffett~National Gallery Of Art (U. S. )~Fine Arts Museums Of San Francisco other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. Burton Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting, Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, Charles S. Et Al other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard Burton, SA, Geneva Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 509pp; 427 plates, including 212 in full col. As new. (Due to the size/weight of this volume, an extra shipping charge will apply to destinations outside N America. ) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Authors, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting, Impressionism, 1874-1886

by Moffett, Charles S. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard Burton/Phaidon Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Book and dust jacket are in near new conditon. Pages and illustrations are bright and unmarked throughout, binding is good. No international or priority shipping. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 509 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, Charles S. And National Gallery Of Art (U. S. ), Fine Arts Museums Of San Francisco other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. Burton Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: Very Good. 427 plates, 212 in full color. Appendix. Contemporary Reviews. Bibliography. Index of Artists. Articles by Stepahne Mallarme, Louis Emile Edmond Duranty, Stephen F. Eisenman, Richard Shiff, Paul Tucker, Hollis Clayson, Martha Ward and others. 509pp. Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diatrope Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism, 1874-1886 an Exhibition Organized By the Fine Arts Museums of San Francisco With the National Gallery of Art, Washington

other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0295963670. Book: Owner's name plus owner's blind stamp; Numerous figures and color plates; Thick quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, Charles S. other copies of this book

price: $37.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. Burton Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: Very Good-in Very Good dust jacket. 0295963670. Moisture damage to back pages. Pages are rippled but have no other signs of water damage.; 11.25" tall; 507 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, Charles S. (Introduction) And Others other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press/Richard Burton, Seattle Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 1986. Near Fine in Very Good, unclipped, dust jacket. Large hardcover catalog that accompanied the 1986 exhibition shown at the National Gallery of Art, Washington and The Fine Arts Museum of San Francisco. A crisp, clean, totally unmarked and tightly bound copy. Pages clean and fine. Dark blue cloth cover fresh and clean, slight color fade along bottom edge. Dust jacket, price-intact, is clean, lightly edge rubbed and with 1 short closed tear to top edge of back ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Knickerbocker Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, Charles S.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S. ); Fine Arts Museums Of San Francisco other copies of this book

price: $48.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. New book. Mint condition, 507 pages, 204 color illustrations and 142 in black and white. Text is in English; appendix essay on la nouvelle peinture by Louis Duranty in French, references, review and index. Heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Wilson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by National Gallery Of Art (U. S. ) other copies of this book

price: $82.52

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. Burton ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: Very Good. 0295963670 Excellent condition, hardback 1874, no marks, great cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, Charles S.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S. ); Fine Arts Museums Of San Francisco other copies of this book

price: $313.43

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: New. 0295963670. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Painting Impressionism 1874-1886

by S. ), National Gallery Of Art (U.; Moffett, Charles S. & Fine Arts Museums Of San Francisco other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. Burton Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0295963670. Beautiful unclipped dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. VERY minor softening at spine ends. Otherwise the book is in pristine condition; pages are clean with NO markings, binding tight. European Art. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 4to 11"-13" tall; 507 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Painting Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, Charles S. (Directed & Coordinated By) (With Ruth Berson, Barbara Lee Williams, Fronia E. Wissman) other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: Large hardback w/dj, dj shows light shelf wear, previous owner inscription, 507 pages, b&w and color photos, text is clean & unmarked, very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism, 1874-1886

by Moffett, Charles S. (Directed And Co-Ordinated By) other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard Burton SA, Publishers Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0295963670. Very faint foxing on pages edges, DJ is price clipped; 4to 11"-13" tall; Not suitable for international or expedited orders. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1866

by Fine Arts Museums Of San Francisco other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: NY: Burton, 1986. 507 pp. First edition. Oversize Hardcover. Illustrated in full color. Index. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket in protective mylar. DJ and book are both clean and bright. Light water stains to cloth boards transferred to the jacket and an inch-deep closed tear to top edge. ISBN: 0295963670. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by National Gallery Of Art (U. S. ) other copies of this book

price: $29.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. Burton ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: Very Good. 0295963670 hardcover in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, Charles S. other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Burton, Switzerland Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0295963670 Corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Painting Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, Charles S. other copies of this book

price: $32.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDBACK Publisher: UNIVERSITY OF WASHINGTON PRESS Date Published: 3/1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elliott Bay Book Company, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, Charles other copies of this book

price: $34.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Binding: Cloth Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Seattle, WA, U.S.A. University of Washington Press. 1986. Second Edition. Hard Cover. 4to-over 9 "-12" tall. 509pp., index, 427 plates, 212 in full color. Appendix, bibliography. Very Good/Very Good. Black cloth with gilt tile. a clean, tight and unmarked copy. Pictorial dust jacket with light wear. An exhibition catalog from an exhibit held in Seattle and San Francisco in 1986. That exhibit celebrated a series of eight Impressionist ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookpile, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, Charles S.; National Gallery Of Art (U.S. ); Fine Arts Museums Of San Francisco other copies of this book

price: $34.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Covered Boards Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: Color Photo Plates. Fine in Very Good jacket. 11 1/4" x 9 1/4" 509 (1) pp. Appears to have been seldom viewed. Clean, crisp contents with equally-clean end pages. Fresh, navy, cloth coverd boards. Gilt lettering. New mylar cover now conserves the colorful, illustrated dust jacket. 427 plates, 212 in full color. Includes Index of Artists. Text describes artist and the individual works in detail. Art. Heavy book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelf, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

other copies of this book

price: $34.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, Charles S. other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. Burton, Geneva Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: Quarto. 509pp. 427 illustrations including 212 in color. Blue cloth lettered in gilt. Fine in Fine dust jacket. Image or additional images available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wessel & Lieberman Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by Moffett, Charles S. other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle, WA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. A very clean and tight copy. No underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alphaville Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Painting: Impressionism 1874-1886

by National Gallery Of Art (U. S. ) other copies of this book

price: $54.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: R. Burton Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780295963679 ISBN: 0295963670

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.