» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
America Is in the Heart: A Personal History used book

America Is in the Heart: A Personal History

by Bulosan, Carlos, and McWilliams, Carey (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 327 p. Washington Papers (Paperback), 68. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68) used book

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68)

by Carlos Bulosan other copies of this book

price: $2.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Writing inside. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68) used book

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68)

by Carlos Bulosan; Introduction-Carey McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1974-06 ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: Fair. Not pretty, but readable condition. Has cosmetic wear. Ships fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BooksRushed2U, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68) used book

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68)

by Carlos Bulosan; Introduction-Carey McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1974-06 ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: Good. No writing, minimal highlighting. Readable copy with cosmetic wear & shelf wear. Ships quickly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: savvybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68) used book

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68)

other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: Good. Some wear on the covers. Book inside is in good and clean condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Christina's Books n More, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68) used book

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68)

by Carlos Bulosan other copies of this book

price: $5.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68) used book

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68)

by Carlos Bulosan other copies of this book

price: $6.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 6/1/1974 ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

America is in the Heart: a Personal History used book

America is in the Heart: a Personal History

by Bulosan, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: Good Plus. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

America is in the Heart: a Personal History used book

America is in the Heart: a Personal History

by Bulosan, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ahab Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

America is in the Heart: a Personal History used book

America is in the Heart: a Personal History

by Bulosan, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1991 10th thus Binding: Softcover Publisher: U. of Washington, Seattle and London Date Published: c1943, 1946 ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: F.O. Garfield cover art. Very good+, trade paper, pict. gray covers. Tight. 327 pgs, ISBN: 0-295-95289-X. Intro: Carey McWilliams. Remainder mks top & bottom edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

America Is in the Heart: A Personal History new book

America Is in the Heart: A Personal History

by Bulosan, Carlos, and McWilliams, Carey (Introduction by) other copies of this book

list price: $14.95

our price: $13.46

you save: $1.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 327 p. Washington Papers (Paperback), 68. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

America is in the Heart: a Personal History new book

America is in the Heart: a Personal History

by Bulosan, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $13.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: New. No Jacket as Issued. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68) new book

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68)

by Carlos Bulosan other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

America is in the Heart: a Personal History new book

America is in the Heart: a Personal History

by Bulosan, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $15.64

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of Washington Pr Date Published: 1974-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780295952895. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

America is in the Heart: a Personal History used book

America is in the Heart: a Personal History

by Bulosan, Carlos; Introduction By Carey McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Washington Press, Seattle, Washington, U.S.A. Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: Fine. Trade paperback, later printing, xxiv + 327 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mimico BOOKS, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68) used book

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68)

by Bulosan, Carlos other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University of Washington Press ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: Very Good. 029595289X Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68) used book

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68)

by Carlos Bulosan other copies of this book

price: $2.54

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Washington Press ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68) used book

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68)

by Carlos Bulosan other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: Very Good. Highlighting. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68) used book

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68)

by Carlos Bulosan other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68) used book

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68)

by Carlos Bulosan other copies of this book

price: $3.08

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: Acceptable. Mild warping; spine okay. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68) used book

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68)

by Carlos Bulosan; Introduction-Carey McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1974-06 ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: Very Good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

America Is in the Heart: A Personal History new book

America Is in the Heart: A Personal History

by Bulosan, Carlos, and McWilliams, Carey (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $6.13

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 327 p. Washington Papers (Paperback), 68. Audience: General/trade. New Item! Ships Right Away! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mummphys Book Nook, IN, USA

Reliability: High

America Is in the Heart: A Personal History used book

America Is in the Heart: A Personal History

by Bulosan, Carlos, and McWilliams, Carey (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $7.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. very minor shelf wear on cover. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 327 p. Washington Papers (Paperback), 68. Audience: General/trade. Pages clean and binding tight read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Anderson, MN, USA

Reliability: High

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68) used book

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68)

by Carlos Bulosan; Introduction-Carey McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $7.92

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1974-06 ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: Fair. 1974 used copy with markings plus underlines, fast shipping with tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68) used book

America is in the Heart: a Personal History (Washington Paperbacks, Wp-68)

by Carlos Bulosan; Introduction-Carey McWilliams other copies of this book

price: $8.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Washington Press Date Published: 1974-06 ISBN-13: 9780295952895 ISBN: 029595289X

Description: Like New. Clean Book in Like New ConditionNo torn, No crease just normal shelf wear out cover and edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: sellerfromthewest, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.