» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hen Frigates; Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates; Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Joan Druett other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: see notes for publisher info Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780285634480 ISBN: 0285634488

Description: Good. GOOD HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates-Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail new book

Hen Frigates-Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Joan Druett other copies of this book

price: $11.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780285634480 ISBN: 0285634488

Description: New. BRAND NEW! ! NOT a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: ForgottenFinds, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Druett, Joan other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780285634480 ISBN: 0285634488

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good copy, slight smoky smell, otherwise appears hardly read. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Druett other copies of this book

price: $9.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780285634480 ISBN: 0285634488

Description: May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Druett, Joan other copies of this book

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: SOUVENIR PRESS + ISBN-13: 9780285634480 ISBN: 0285634488

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Joan Druett other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press Ltd Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780285634480 ISBN: 0285634488

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Joan Druett other copies of this book

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SOUVENIR PRESS LTD Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780285634480 ISBN: 0285634488

Description: Ex-Library USED, BUT IN GOOD CONDITION. Ex-library book (usual stamps and marks). Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Joan Druett other copies of this book

price: $18.68

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780285634480 ISBN: 0285634488

Description: 1998-09-03. Souvenir Press Ltd. Hardcover. Book: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hen Frigates used book

Hen Frigates

by Druett, Joan other copies of this book

price: $31.13

Ships from , NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st British Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press, London Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780285634480 ISBN: 0285634488

Description: Photos, Art. NF in NF jacket. 24cm By 16.5cm. An interesting and enlightening study of the lives of the wives of sea captains who accompanied their husbands on the world's oceans, mainly during the golden age of sail. The book has 11 chapters and some headings are The Honeymooners. Sex and the Seagoing Wife, Children at Sea, Medical Matters, Hazards of the Sea and On Shore in a Foreign Land. 274 pages including appendix, index, illustrated throughout with photos, portraits, art and sketches. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOP Books, , NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains new book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains

by Druett J other copies of this book

price: $55.20

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Souvenir Press Ltd ISBN-13: 9780285634480 ISBN: 0285634488

Description: New. ISBN10: 0285634488. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains new book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains

by Druett J other copies of this book

price: $64.39

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Souvenir Press Ltd ISBN-13: 9780285634480 ISBN: 0285634488

Description: New. Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. ISBN10: 0285634488. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail used book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains Under Sail

by Druett, Joan other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Souvenir Press., London: Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780285634480 ISBN: 0285634488

Description: 0285634488. New in new DJ; 0285634488 green boards; illustrations. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Riverrun Books & Prints, PA, USA

Reliability: Average

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains new book

Hen Frigates: Wives of Merchant Captains

by Druett J other copies of this book

price: $55.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Souvenir Press Ltd ISBN-13: 9780285634480 ISBN: 0285634488

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0285634488. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.