» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad (Frank Covey Loyola L) used book

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad (Frank Covey Loyola L)

other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780268018979 ISBN: 0268018979

Description: Fine. Lightly bumped corner tips of cover. Otherwise book is like new! Cover is super glossy & clean. Spine is UNcreased-tight & square. Pages are tight, clean, straight, & unmarked. C2a. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jenzbookbiz, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad (Frank Covey Loyola L) new book

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad (Frank Covey Loyola L)

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.43

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 2006-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780268018979 ISBN: 0268018979

Description: New. 0268018979 BRAND NEW trade paperback in excellent condition with no blemishes or flaws of any kind. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Spell Binding Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad (Frank Covey Loyola L) used book

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad (Frank Covey Loyola L)

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press ISBN-13: 9780268018979 ISBN: 0268018979

Description: Fine. 0268018979 like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: jcapone, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad (Frank Covey Loyola L... used book

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad (Frank Covey Loyola L...

other copies of this book

price: $12.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780268018979 ISBN: 0268018979

Description: Very good. Very good condition. Minor marks inside. Pages are tight. Creases on front cover. Visible shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad used book

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First PAPERBACK EDITION Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of Notre Dame Press, Notre Dame, Indiana Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780268018979 ISBN: 0268018979

Description: Very Good. Philosophy. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. XI + 108 PAGES. includes introjduction & index. Underlining & margin notes to text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliomania Bookshoppe, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Thick Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad new book

Thick Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad

by Walzer, Michael, Professor other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Reprinted from Automated Softw ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780268018979 ISBN: 0268018979

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. Frank Covey Loyola L. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad (Frank Covey Loyola L) used book

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad (Frank Covey Loyola L)

by Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press ISBN-13: 9780268018979 ISBN: 0268018979

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad (Frank Covey Loyola L) used book

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad (Frank Covey Loyola L)

by Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $6.28

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780268018979 ISBN: 0268018979

Description: Acceptable. 2002 printing. Covers have light rubbing, smudging and edge wear. Book has water damage near fore edge at the top, resulting in staining and rippling. No markings noted. copyright date inside book different than "officially" listed A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Gardner's Used Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

Thick and Thin; Moral Argument at Home and Abroad used book

Thick and Thin; Moral Argument at Home and Abroad

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Paperback Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Notre Dame, Notre Dame and London Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780268018979 ISBN: 0268018979

Description: Octavo; vg/wraps; white spine with blue text; minor shelf wear and bumping; notes, half-title page; else good; ---ISBN 0-268-01897-9. Philosophy. 7-39-672115. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Thick & Thin: Moral Argument at Home & Abroad used book

Thick & Thin: Moral Argument at Home & Abroad

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press ISBN-13: 9780268018979 ISBN: 0268018979

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad used book

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad

by Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $12.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 1996-04 ISBN-13: 9780268018979 ISBN: 0268018979

Description: Very Good. Indiana: University of Notre Dame Press, 1996. Paperback. Very Good with some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vandello Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad (Frank Covey Loyola L) used book

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad (Frank Covey Loyola L)

by Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $14.39

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780268018979 ISBN: 0268018979

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Bookstore #240, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad (Frank Covey Loyola L) new book

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad (Frank Covey Loyola L)

by Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $15.90

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780268018979 ISBN: 0268018979

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Bookstore #240, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad new book

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad

by Walzer, Michael, Professor other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780268018979 ISBN: 0268018979

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 120 p. Frank Covey Loyola L. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

Thick Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad new book

Thick Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $18.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: UNIV OF NOTRE DAME Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780268018979 ISBN: 0268018979

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad (Frank Covey Loyola L) used book

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad (Frank Covey Loyola L)

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $20.07

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Notre Dame Press ISBN-13: 9780268018979 ISBN: 0268018979

Description: Good. 0268018979 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad new book

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad

by Walzer, Michael other copies of this book

price: $20.11

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780268018979 ISBN: 0268018979

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad (Frank Covey Loyola L) new book

Thick and Thin: Moral Argument at Home and Abroad (Frank Covey Loyola L)

by Michael Walzer other copies of this book

price: $11.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780268018979 ISBN: 0268018979

Description: New. Book New BRAND NEW, Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nicole Miller Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.