» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) used book

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Barton A. Weitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) used book

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Barton A. Weitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) used book

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Barton A. Weitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) used book

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Barton A. Weitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: third Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Richard D Irwin Pub Date: 1/1/1998 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 650. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) new book

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Weitz, Barton A. other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: New. 0256223467 Brand New Book Fast shipping Still Sealed in Shrink Wrap books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Retailing Management used book

Retailing Management

by Levy, Michael; Weitz, Barton A. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin McGraw-Hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Pages are clean. No markings in book. Cover corners are unmarred. Binding is tight. Spine is square. A crisp clean copy. As new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Retailing Management {Third Edition} used book

Retailing Management {Third Edition}

by Levy, Michael And Barton A. Weitz other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition {Second Printing} Binding: Illustrated Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill, Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "The Third Edition of RETAILING MANAGEMENT by Michael Levy and Barr Weitz recreates the excitement for retailing that Audrey Hepburn felt when she looked at the window display in the classic film Breakfast at Tiffany's....In this text, the classic style of Tiffany & Co. is blended with the aggressive entrepreneurship of Sam Walton to provide insights into the opportunities and challenges in retailing in the late 1990's. " This book has 627 pages + ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Retailing Management used book

Retailing Management

by Levy, Michael; Weitz, Barton A. other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin McGraw-hill, Boston, MA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. The Third Edition of Retailing Management by Michael Levy and Bart Weitz recreates the exitement for retailing that Audrey Hepburn felt when she looked at the window display in the classic film "Breakfast at Tiffany's". Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Surgical Errors and Safeguards

by Thorek, Max other copies of this book

price: $41.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: J.B. Lippincott Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: VG/good, dj with edge wear/tears, interior clean and unmarked. Large octavo, 652p., profusely illustrated with b/w drawings and photos. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) used book

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Barton A. Weitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) used book

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Barton A. Weitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) used book

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Barton A. Weitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) used book

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Barton A. Weitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) used book

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Barton A. Weitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) used book

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Barton A. Weitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) used book

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Barton A. Weitz other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: Good. Good Conditions, may have some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Salvation Army, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) used book

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Barton A. Weitz other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1998. Hardcover. 3rd Bk&Dsk Ed. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) used book

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

other copies of this book

price: $30.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Retailing Management, Text Only, 3rd Edition, Hc, 1998 used book

Retailing Management, Text Only, 3rd Edition, Hc, 1998

by Levy / Weitz other copies of this book

price: $48.47

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: AI 0256223467 (w/ Disk) Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) new book

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Weitz, Barton A. other copies of this book

price: $57.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Richard D Irwin ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: New. 0256223467. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) new book

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Michael Levy, Barton A. Weitz, Barton A. Weitz, other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) used book

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Michael Levy, Barton A. Weitz, Barton A. Weitz other copies of this book

price: $67.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing) new book

Retailing Management (Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing)

by Michael Levy, Barton A. Weitz, Barton A. Weitz, other copies of this book

price: $69.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Retailing Management used book

Retailing Management

by Levy, Michael other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing. Audience: General/trade. Good condition. A standard used copy. US student edition. Ships out quickly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: textbookwizards, NC, USA

Reliability: Average

Retailing Management used book

Retailing Management

by Levy, Michael other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256223460 ISBN: 0256223467

Description: Fine. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Irwin/McGraw-Hill Series in Marketing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.