New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Systems Analysis & Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis & Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten Lonnie D. Bentley Kevin C. Dittman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. May have underlining or highlighting throughout. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis & Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis & Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten Lonnie D. Bentley Kevin C. Dittman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods (Fourth Edition) used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods (Fourth Edition)

by Whitten, Jeffrey L. And Bentley, Lonnie D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: Initials on outter page edges otherwise Good Plus Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis & Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis & Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten, Lonnie D. Bentley, Kevin C. Dittman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: 1997. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Some rubbing on cover. Some discoloration/sunfade of cover/spine. Used TEXTBOOK with normal wear, in usable acceptable to very good condition. May contain school/library markings, previous user's name/highlighting/notes and minor tears and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis & Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis & Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten, Lonnie D. Bentley, Kevin C. Dittman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: Acceptable. 4th EDITION, COPYRIGHT 1998, cover has slight shelf wear, page edges slightly stained and has stamp on them, underline/highlight. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis & Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis & Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten Lonnie D. Bentley Kevin C. Dittman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis & Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis & Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten; Lonnie D. Bentley; Kevin C. Dittman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis & Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis & Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten Lonnie D. Bentley Kevin C. Dittman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis & Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis & Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten Lonnie D. Bentley Kevin C. Dittman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis & Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis & Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten; Lonnie D. Bentley; Kevin C. Dittman other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: Fourth edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997-06-11 ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: Good in None. jacket. Text book. Cover worn. Bindings good. Highlights and writing inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Whitten, Jeffrey L, and Bentley, Lonnie D other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design used book

Systems Analysis and Design

by Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie D. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Fourth Edition Binding: Decorative Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Higher Education, Burr Ridge, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: Black & White and Color, Drawings, Diagram and Tables. Very Good/Fine. No Jacket (As issued) 11 1/4' Tall X 8 3/4" Wide. Decorative Hard Cover--1998--724 Pages--Fourth Edition...This is a "Very Good/Fine" volume showing very light bumping and fraying around the corners, a small letter "A" in one corner of the ffep...The pages appear new, very tight and very clean, NO MARKS (That we can find)...Our books ship the day they're sold... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mt. Baker Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Whitten, Jeffrey L, and Bentley, Lonnie D other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: 4th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Whitten And Bentley other copies of this book

price: $6.72

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin McGraw Hill, Boston Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: No Illustrator. Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE TAPED AND ENDS HEAVILY BUMPED, BUMPED EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT PENCILING. A FEW PAGES ARE HIGHLIGHTED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis & Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis & Design Methods

by Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie D.; Dittman, Kevin C. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: Very Good. 025619906X clean flat pages, tight spine, 4th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis & Design Methods new book

Systems Analysis & Design Methods

by Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie D.; Dittman, Kevin C. other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 6/11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: New. 025619906X Brand New Book Fast Still sealed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis & Design Methods new book

Systems Analysis & Design Methods

by Jeffrey L. Whitten, other copies of this book

price: $9.70

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Smart Book Solutions, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis & Design Methods (Fourth Edition) used book

Systems Analysis & Design Methods (Fourth Edition)

by Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie D. other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin/McGraw-Hill, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: Near Fine/None. Fourth edtiion, 1997. Near fine with lightly rubbed pictorial boards. Clean, no marks, unused. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis & Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis & Design Methods

by Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie D.; Dittman, Kevin C. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: Very Good. 025619906X clean inside-cover shows minor wear, tight spine, writing in pencil on pages, 4th edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dixieland books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis & Design Methods By Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie D... used book

Systems Analysis & Design Methods By Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie D...

by Jeffrey L. Whitten; Lonnie D. Bentley; Kevin C. Dittman other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1997-06-11 ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: Very Good. ***NEWER 1998 printing! ! ! 4th Edition as Shown! ! ! Almost like NEW. No highlighting. Fast service. Thank you for selecting me! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colossians 317, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods

by Whitten And Bentley other copies of this book

price: $18.12

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Mcgraw-hill, Massachusetts Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: Diagrams. Very Good. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER COVER, SPINE ENDS LIGHTLY BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS AND LIGHT INKING. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis & Design Methods new book

Systems Analysis & Design Methods

by Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie D... other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: New. 4th edition hardcover; no marks or writing; AZ-2552-07/TR. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Esale Marketing, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Systems Analysis and Design Methods, 4th used book

Systems Analysis and Design Methods, 4th

by Whitten, Jeffrey L.; Bentley, Lonnie D.; Dittman, Kevin C. other copies of this book

price: $32.50

Ships from KY, USA

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Richard d Irwin, Burr Ridge, Illinois Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780256199062 ISBN: 025619906X

Description: Like New. Book appears new, Very crisp pages, Cover in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: