» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Poets, Prophets, and Sages: Essays in Biblical Interpretation

by Gordis, Robert other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University, Bloomington and London Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780253166555 ISBN: 0253166551

Description: Octavo; vg/vg-; dj, blue spine with pink text; HB, blue cloth spine with gilt lettering; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; 436 pp.; dj, sunned; rubbed; chipping; else very good; ---SOME TEXT IN HEBREW SCRIPT. Religion. 7-38-1145154. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poets, Prophets, and Sages; Essays in Biblical Interpretation

by Gordis, Robert other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Not stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana Univ Pr, Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780253166555 ISBN: 0253166551

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0253166551 All DJs in Mylar Cover Clean and solid copy. Minor shelfwear only. Previous owners name on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Small World Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poets, Prophets, and Sages; Essays in Biblical Interpretation

by Gordis, Robert other copies of this book

price: $36.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Indiana Univ Pr, Bloomington, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780253166555 ISBN: 0253166551

Description: Very Good. 0253166551. This is a hard cover book with blue cloth covered boards. Gilded titling on spine. Dust jacket is unclipped, but edgeworn. Personalized inscription from author on FEP. 2 bookplates on front endpage. Professional book dealer since 1975. All orders are processed promptly and packaged with the utmost care. Satisfaction guaranteed.; Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peace of Mind Bookstore, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poets, Prophets, and Sages; Essays in Biblical Interpretation

by Gordis, Robert other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780253166555 ISBN: 0253166551

Description: x, 436p., dj. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Hackenberg Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poets, Prophets, and Sages; Essays in Biblical Interpretation

by Robert Gordis other copies of this book

price: $69.86

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana Univ Pr Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780253166555 ISBN: 0253166551

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Poets, Prophets, and Sages: Essays in Biblical Interpretation *** Inscribed By the Author ***

by Gordis, Robert other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Indiana University Press, Bloomington, IN Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780253166555 ISBN: 0253166551

Description: Very Good Plus. Very Good Dustjacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 436 pages. NOT ex-library. NO remainder marks. Inscribed to a friend and signed by the author on the front free endpaper. Book is bound in very sturdy blue cloth-covered boards with gilt-lettered spine. The book is exceptionally clean and stain-free, it stands perfectly straight, and is very firm and tight in its binding, no pages loose or missing. Hinges undamaged, bottom front corner bumped, other corners unbumped. There is no ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield & Twist Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.