» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History used book

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History

by Roger D. Launius~Linda Thatcher other copies of this book

price: $7.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780252020698 ISBN: 0252020693

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History used book

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History

by Launius, Roger D. And Linda Thatcher other copies of this book

price: $8.39

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana, IL Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780252020698 ISBN: 0252020693

Description: Book: Very Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 402 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/4. Dark gray cloth covered boards, stamped in silver on spine. White dj, in transparent protective liner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History used book

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History

other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780252020698 ISBN: 0252020693

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0252020693 clean and tight, a bump on the bottom of the spine, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JML Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History used book

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History

by Launius, Roger D. And Linda Thatcher other copies of this book

price: $13.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, Urbana Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780252020698 ISBN: 0252020693

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0252020693 Used-Like New. Like jacket has four tiny nicks on top edge. Cloth binding, xi +402pp. Index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: NorthBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History, used book

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History,

by Launius, Roger D And Linda Thatcher, other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Illinois Press, 1994, ISBN-13: 9780252020698 ISBN: 0252020693

Description: Hbk 402pp ISBN: 0252020693 excellent in dj as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sutton Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History used book

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History

by Editor-Roger D Launius; Editor-Linda Thatcher other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1994-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780252020698 ISBN: 0252020693

Description: Fair. Dust jacket has a small tear on bottom. Some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Near Cost Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History used book

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History

by Roger D. Launius, Linda Thatcher other copies of this book

price: $8.59

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780252020698 ISBN: 0252020693

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History used book

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History

by Roger D. Launius, Linda Thatcher (Editors) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softbound Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780252020698 ISBN: 0252020693

Description: Good. Green spine with white and blue letters. Clean, tight pages. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Differing Visions used book

Differing Visions

by Editor-Roger D Launius; Editor-Linda Thatcher other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1994-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780252020698 ISBN: 0252020693

Description: Very good hardcover with dj. Min. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History used book

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History

by Editor-Roger D Launius; Editor-Linda Thatcher other copies of this book

price: $22.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1994-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780252020698 ISBN: 0252020693

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History used book

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History

by Launius, Roger D. other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Illinois Pr, Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780252020698 ISBN: 0252020693

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Church History. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text, sound binding. Nice hardcover; Dj. Selections on nineteen Mormon dissenters. Includes: David Whitmer; Fawn Brodie; Sonia Johnson; William B. Smith; James & George Dove; Richard Price; Joseph Musser; and more. 402 pages. Contact Steels for more Church History and Biography titles. Selling Religious books since 1973. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History used book

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History

by Launius, Roger D. And Linda Thatcher, Editors other copies of this book

price: $29.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press, (, Chicago Date Published: 1994. ) ISBN-13: 9780252020698 ISBN: 0252020693

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket (a new copy. ) Hardcover First edition-From the dustjacket: "Recognizing Mormonism's dissenting tradition, Differing Visions presents selections on nineteen Mormon dissenters-David Whitmer, Fawn Brodie, and Sonia Johnson among them-in a volume that focuses on the variety of religious sentiment within the church and assesses factors that have encouraged divergent ideas from the early 1800s on. Besides offering little-known information about the lives of those profiled, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfever, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History used book

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History

other copies of this book

price: $64.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780252020698 ISBN: 0252020693

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History new book

Differing Visions: Dissenters in Mormon History

other copies of this book

price: $99.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Illinois Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780252020698 ISBN: 0252020693

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.