New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Architecture of Happiness the new book

Architecture of Happiness the

by De Botton Alain other copies of this book

price: $38.10

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: 1 Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780241142486 ISBN: 0241142482

Description: New. ISBN10: 0241142482. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Architecture of Happiness used book

Architecture of Happiness

by Debotton, Alain other copies of this book

price: $16.98

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton an imprint of Penguin Books, London, England Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780241142486 ISBN: 0241142482

Description: As New/As New. 6.75" x 8.5" Tall 0241142482 280 tight, bright white pages with an index. Tour through the philosophy and psychology of architecture. Considers how our private homes & public buildings from famous & unknown architects influence how we feel & how architects could build in ways to increase our chance of happiness. Inspiration for the TV series "The Perfect Home". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Horizon Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Architecture of Happiness used book

The Architecture of Happiness

by Alain De Botton other copies of this book

price: $17.81

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HAMISH HAMILTON LTD Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780241142486 ISBN: 0241142482

Description: Ex-Library Published by Hamish Hamilton Ltd in 2006. Hardcover. Number of pages: 280. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8413721 #33798 1MIX3X-H 8413721 (N08-008) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Architecture of Happiness new book

Architecture of Happiness

by De Botton, Alain other copies of this book

price: $20.68

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780241142486 ISBN: 0241142482

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Architecture of Happiness new book

Architecture of Happiness

by De Botton, Alain other copies of this book

price: $20.68

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780241142486 ISBN: 0241142482

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Architecture of Happiness new book

Architecture of Happiness

by De Botton, Alain other copies of this book

price: $20.68

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780241142486 ISBN: 0241142482

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Architecture of Happiness new book

Architecture of Happiness

by De Botton, Alain other copies of this book

price: $20.68

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780241142486 ISBN: 0241142482

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Architecture of Happiness new book

Architecture of Happiness

by De Botton, Alain other copies of this book

price: $20.68

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780241142486 ISBN: 0241142482

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Architecture of Happiness new book

Architecture of Happiness

by De Botton, Alain other copies of this book

price: $20.68

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780241142486 ISBN: 0241142482

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Architecture of Happiness used book

The Architecture of Happiness

by De Botton, Alain other copies of this book

price: $26.62

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Editioin Binding: Hardback Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780241142486 ISBN: 0241142482

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0241142482 280 pp. Illustrated in b/w. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Foster, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Architecture of Happiness used book

Architecture of Happiness

by De Botton, A other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780241142486 ISBN: 0241142482

Description: Vg. With dw, 2006, 280pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greensleeves Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Architecture of Happiness used book

The Architecture of Happiness

by De Botton, Alain other copies of this book

price: $31.02

Ships from LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket Publisher: Penguin, London Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780241142486 ISBN: 0241142482

Description: Fine/Fine. 0241142482 280 pages, illustrated, index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: P.N. Emery, LINCS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Architecture of Happiness the new book

Architecture of Happiness the

by De Botton Alain other copies of this book

price: $41.94

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780241142486 ISBN: 0241142482

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0241142482. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, CA, USA

Reliability: Good

Architecture of Happiness new book

Architecture of Happiness

by De Botton, Alain other copies of this book

price: $57.01

Ships from IRELAND

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780241142486 ISBN: 0241142482

Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0241142482 ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Read Ireland, IRELAND

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.