Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780241142486
(14 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Architecture of Happiness the
by
De Botton Alain
other copies of this book
Ships from
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780241142486
ISBN: 0241142482
Description: New. ISBN10: 0241142482. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER,
NSW,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architecture of Happiness
by
Debotton, Alain
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton an imprint of Penguin Books, London, England
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780241142486
ISBN: 0241142482
Description: As New/As New. 6.75" x 8.5" Tall 0241142482 280 tight, bright white pages with an index. Tour through the philosophy and psychology of architecture. Considers how our private homes & public buildings from famous & unknown architects influence how we feel & how architects could build in ways to increase our chance of happiness. Inspiration for the TV series "The Perfect Home". read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Horizon Books,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Architecture of Happiness
by
Alain De Botton
other copies of this book
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HAMISH HAMILTON LTD
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780241142486
ISBN: 0241142482
Description: Ex-Library Published by Hamish Hamilton Ltd in 2006. Hardcover. Number of pages: 280. Ex. Library copy-usual stamps and marks. Condition: Very Good. May show some slight signs of wear. #8413721 #33798 1MIX3X-H 8413721 (N08-008) read more
|
|
Architecture of Happiness
by
De Botton, Alain
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE
ISBN-13: 9780241142486
ISBN: 0241142482
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architecture of Happiness
by
De Botton, Alain
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE
ISBN-13: 9780241142486
ISBN: 0241142482
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architecture of Happiness
by
De Botton, Alain
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE
ISBN-13: 9780241142486
ISBN: 0241142482
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architecture of Happiness
by
De Botton, Alain
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE
ISBN-13: 9780241142486
ISBN: 0241142482
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architecture of Happiness
by
De Botton, Alain
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE
ISBN-13: 9780241142486
ISBN: 0241142482
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architecture of Happiness
by
De Botton, Alain
other copies of this book
Binding: H HARDCOVER
Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE
ISBN-13: 9780241142486
ISBN: 0241142482
Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Architecture of Happiness
by
De Botton, Alain
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Editioin
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780241142486
ISBN: 0241142482
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0241142482 280 pp. Illustrated in b/w. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Foster,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architecture of Happiness
by
De Botton, A
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780241142486
ISBN: 0241142482
Description: Vg. With dw, 2006, 280pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Greensleeves Books,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Architecture of Happiness
by
De Botton, Alain
other copies of this book
Ships from
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover in a Dust Jacket
Publisher: Penguin, London
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780241142486
ISBN: 0241142482
Description: Fine/Fine. 0241142482 280 pages, illustrated, index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
P.N. Emery,
LINCS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architecture of Happiness the
by
De Botton Alain
other copies of this book
Edition: 1
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780241142486
ISBN: 0241142482
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. ISBN10: 0241142482. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Architecture of Happiness
by
De Botton, Alain
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9780241142486
ISBN: 0241142482
Description: New Copy-Mint Condition (0241142482 ) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Read Ireland,
IRELAND
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|