New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Man From St Petersburg used book

The Man From St Petersburg

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Good in Good + jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--305 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St Petersburg used book

The Man From St Petersburg

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Good. ---305 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have only light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St Petersburg used book

The Man From St Petersburg

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Good in Good + jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--305 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St Petersburg used book

The Man From St Petersburg

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Good in Good + jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--305 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have light signs of use. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St Petersburg used book

The Man From St Petersburg

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Good in Good + jacket. -Book Club (BCE/BOMC)--305 pages. Interior is clean and tight. Nice overall condition. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St Petersburgh used book

The Man From St Petersburgh

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEW YORK: WILLIAM MORROW AND COMPANY, 1982 Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Good. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Ex-Library. 305 PAGES. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St Petersburg used book

The Man From St Petersburg

by Follett other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. GREY AND RED HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: HAMISH HAMILTON, LONDON Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. BOOK IS TIGHT WITH ONLY MARKING BEING PO EMBOSSED NAME STAMP ON FFEP. SOME FOXING TO PAGE EDGES. SOME MILD RUBBING AND SOILING TO DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Good in Good jacket. Dustcover worn and torn; internally All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $12.66

Ships from CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Good. All orders are dispatched from our UK warehouse within one working day. All queries answered within 24 hours. No quibble refund if not completely satisfied. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goldstone Books, CARMS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $16.05

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Covered Boards/Hard Back Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd, London UK Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Book Near Fine. Dustjacket is Near Fine. 8 3/4" Tall. 292 pages. DJ has very light wear to spine-ends & corners with tiny cealses, minimal yellowing. Book has slight wear to spine-ends & corners. Yellow page-edges, slightly yellowed margins. Text spotless. Very nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Follett, Ken & Geraldine Brooks, John Katzenbach, Phil Ashby other copies of this book

price: $16.06

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; War novel. Red hardback with gilt on spine. Illustrated unclipped dust jacket, with clear protective film cover. 291 pages. Ships from the UK, 2-5 days worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St Petersburg used book

The Man From St Petersburg

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $17.63

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: 1982. Hamish Hamilton. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG, minor edgewear. 292pp. 9x5.5. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersberg; used book

The Man From St. Petersberg;

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $18.14

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London, Hamiltiion Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: 1st Edition; Fine/ Dw Fine; Hbk; 292pp; Red covers with gilt title on spine; Dust wrapper has price intact. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wheen O'Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Follet, Ken other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: 1982. Hamish Hamilton. First. VG spine lightly bumped/VG. 9x5.5. 292pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $19.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: 1982. Hamish Hamilton. First. Book-VG. DJ-VG, minor edgewear, minimally rubbed. 9x5.5. 292pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Novel set in the time as Europe prepares for the catastrophe of war. Clean, square hardback-292 pages. Next post dispatch. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Patersburg used book

The Man From St. Patersburg

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. This lovely hard cover book, 292 pages long, is in nrear fine condition, with light shelf wear. The pages are tight, bright and clean. The dust jacket is in near fine condition, with light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: L & D's Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Man From St. Peterburg, the used book

Man From St. Peterburg, the

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Published Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, United Kingdom Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Near Fine + in Very Good + jacket. A real nice copy stated as 1st published. Does not have a price on the jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Man From St. Petersburg, the used book

Man From St. Petersburg, the

by Follet, Ken other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: 1st Published Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, United Kingdom Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Near Fine + in Near Fine jacket. A beautiful copy that has a tiny bit of spine lean. Stated 1st published although there is no price on the jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IAMBOOKS, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St Petersburg used book

The Man From St Petersburg

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $28.26

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hamish Hamiliton Ltd, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 292pp Pages yellowed, dustcover worn on edges, B&W photo of author back of dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Croydon Strand Booksellers, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Follett Ken other copies of this book

price: $32.37

Ships from IRELAND

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Top edge of rear of dw sun-darkened, page edges darkening throughout. otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glenbower Books, IRELAND

Reliability: Excellent

Man From St. Petersburg, the used book

Man From St. Petersburg, the

by Follett, Ken other copies of this book

price: $70.66

Ships from STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Impression, a little bumping and shelf-wear, pages tanned. Dustwrapper not priced, in protective wrapper, a little edge-wear. 292pp. It is the last long summer of the British Empire. Germany is poised for war and England looks desperately for allies. The key is Russia. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Three Spires Books, STAFFS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Man From St. Petersburg used book

The Man From St. Petersburg

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd Date Published: 1982 ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Good. May have some creasing and reading wear, but a good clean copy. We ship orders daily throughout the world. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: world of books international, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Man From St Petersburg used book

The Man From St Petersburg

by Ken Follett other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780241107836 ISBN: 0241107830

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: