Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Children's Books Ltd., London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780241105276ISBN:0241105277
Description: Casson K.C.V.O., Sir Hugh. Very Good. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good. There is minor wear and minor creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean with minor corner wear. No tears, no scribbles, no writing. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Children's Books Ltd., London, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780241105276ISBN:0241105277
Description: Casson K.C.V.O., Sir Hugh. Very Good. Picture Book. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good. There is minor wear and minor creasing to the cover. The pages are crisp and clean with minor corner wear. No tears, no scribbles, no writing, sticker remainder on front cover, sticker remainder/scar on front endpage. read more
Description: Oblong 8vo., 44pp., laminated boards. Illustrated by Sir Hugh Casson. Small piece of tape stuck to front pastedown, inscription on front free endpaper, else fine in lightly edgeworn, price-clipped jacket. ISBN: 0241105277. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780241105276ISBN:0241105277
Description: Good. Dust jacket slightly damaged/creased. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780241105276ISBN:0241105277
Description: Very Good in Very Good. jacket. First Edition. Previous owners inscription. Slight bumping to edges and extremities. Next working day dispatch from the UK. Please contact us with any queries. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780241105276ISBN:0241105277
Description: Very Good. VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION-TRUSTED DEVON (UK) BASED SELLER-IN STOCK-SENT WITHIN 1 WORKING DAY-AVAILABLE BY EMAIL FOR QUERIES-NO QUIBBLE REFUND IF NOT COMPLETELY SATISFIED- read more
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. First Edition. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780241105276ISBN:0241105277
Description: Sir Hugh Casson. Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very nicely illustrated, tightly bound copy with a similar unclipped dust wrapper. Gift inscription on free endpaper; book plate is tipped in. read more
Description: Very Good in VERY GOOD jacket. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780241105276ISBN:0241105277
Description: Casson, Sir Hugh. Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very Good/No Jacket. First Edition. This lovely Large Paper back, is in very good condition, with light shelf wear. One very light crease on front cover. The pages are tight, bright and clean. Illustrated with several color drawings. read more
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780241105276ISBN:0241105277
Description: VG hardback in VG dustjacket. Illus by Hugh Casson. Dustjacket protected in removable clear film. Gift inscrip on ffep; slight wear to edges of dust jacket. read more
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton Ltd, London
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780241105276ISBN:0241105277
Description: Casson, Sir Hugo KCVO. Very Good+ in Very Good + jacket. Clean, tight, corners bumped, previous owner's greeting on front free end page, and indentations on the front board as if the book was used as a writing board, delightful illustrations on every second page. Dust jacket has the same indentations and minor edgwear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London, England
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780241105276ISBN:0241105277
Description: 0241105277. Fine in NF DJ which is price-clipped; Very nice copy, charming illustration s by Casson, President of the Royal Academy; First; Illust. boards; Oblong 4to; DJ. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton, London, England
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780241105276ISBN:0241105277
Description: Sir Hugh Casson. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust Jacket Protected with New Plastic Covering. Previous owners initials on front blank endpaper. read more
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780241105276ISBN:0241105277
Description: Illus by Sir Hugh Casson. Very good in very good dust jacket. Oblong format. Glazed pictorial boards. Spine a little bumped. Wrapper a little edge worn. read more
Edition: 1st ed
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hamish Hamilton
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780241105276ISBN:0241105277
Description: Illus by Hugh Casson. Very good in very good dust jacket. Glazed pictorial boards, oblong format. A tale of the time when children were smaller and people had especially hairy knees! Colour illustrations. Pictorial wrapper is edge-creased, with a few grubby marks. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.