» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Lead Us Into Temptation used book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780231115193 ISBN: 0231115199

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation used book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 11-15-00 ISBN-13: 9780231115193 ISBN: 0231115199

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with very light shelfwear and a remainder mark to one edge-NICE! 0.95 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism used book

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Columbia Universtity Press, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780231115193 ISBN: 0231115199

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, front cover corners curl up a bit, and other light shopwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation used book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $7.63

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231115193 ISBN: 0231115199

Description: Fine. 0231115199 Some books may have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Symposium Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism used book

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: trade paper Publisher: Columbia Univ. Press, New York Date Published: (1999) ISBN-13: 9780231115193 ISBN: 0231115199

Description: Very good minus, light general wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation new book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $9.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231115193 ISBN: 0231115199

Description: New. 0231115199 Brand New. Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism new book

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780231115193 ISBN: 0231115199

Description: New, Never Read, Remainder. Softcover, new, never read, remainder mark bottom. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BIBLIOBSESSION, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation the Triumph of American Materialism used book

Lead Us Into Temptation the Triumph of American Materialism

by Twitchell, James. B. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780231115193 ISBN: 0231115199

Description: Good in Near Fine dust jacket. 0231115199. A few pages with hiliting.; 319 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation used book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $15.20

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780231115193 ISBN: 0231115199

Description: Fine. Perfect mint condition. Covers/pages are crisp and clean. Looks like new. Tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation: The Triumph of American Materialism new book

Lead Us Into Temptation: The Triumph of American Materialism

by Twitchell, James B, Professor other copies of this book

price: $28.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780231115193 ISBN: 0231115199

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 310 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation used book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by James B. Twitchell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231115193 ISBN: 0231115199

Description: Very Good. 2000 Paperback. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Lead Us Into Temptation used book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by James B. Twitchell other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 2000-11-15 ISBN-13: 9780231115193 ISBN: 0231115199

Description: Like New. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism used book

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Columbia Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780231115193 ISBN: 0231115199

Description: Very Good. 0231115199 Paper white, pages clean, unmarked. Binding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Do Furnish A Room, NC, USA

Reliability: High

Lead Us Into Temptation used book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by Twitchell other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780231115193 ISBN: 0231115199

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Lead Us Into Temptation used book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by James B. Twitchell other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780231115193 ISBN: 0231115199

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Websters Bookstore Cafe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Lead Us Into Temptation used book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231115193 ISBN: 0231115199

Description: Good. 0231115199 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism used book

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism

by Twitchell, James B other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231115193 ISBN: 0231115199

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Lead Us Into Temptation new book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $26.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231115193 ISBN: 0231115199

Description: New. 0231115199 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American M new book

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American M

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $29.23

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780231115193 ISBN: 0231115199

Description: New. Twitchell embarks on an insightful, fearless, and funny exploration of two of the central themes of modern American culture--materialism and consumerism--and counters the notion of the "used and abused consumer" with an unflinching look at commer... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism new book

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $31.73

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231115193 ISBN: 0231115199

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism new book

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism

by James B. Twitchell other copies of this book

price: $40.58

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780231115193 ISBN: 0231115199

Description: Named one of Newsweek's "100 Cultural Elite" and praised by George F. Will for his "robust contempt" for the intelligentsia's take on consumption, James Twitchell embarks on an insightful, fearless, and funny exploration of two of the central themes of modern American culture — materialism and consumerism. Coke adds life. Just do it. Yo quiero Taco Bell....We live in a commercial age, awash in a sea of brand names, logos, and advertising jingles — not to mention commodities ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism new book

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism

by James B. Twitchell other copies of this book

price: $42.37

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780231115193 ISBN: 0231115199

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.