» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism used book

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good to like new, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation used book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by James B. Twitchell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation used book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by James B. Twitchell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation used book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by James B. Twitchell other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: Very Good. Mylar covered dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation used book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 6-15-99 ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with light to moderate edgewear/shelfwear to the dust jacket and a remainder mark to one edge. -Nice! 1.13 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation used book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: Very Good. 9.3 x 6.2 x 1.1 inches. In a very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation: The Triumph of American Materialism used book

Lead Us Into Temptation: The Triumph of American Materialism

by Twitchell, James B, Professor other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: Good in good dust jacket. 8vo. General wear to covers. Prev. owner's name/address label on front endpaper. DJ has general wear. Text is clean and unmarked. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 310 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism used book

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0231115180. Columbia University Press; New York; First Printing; 1999; 310 pp. Minor wear foot of spine. Clean, bright, unmarked. Appears UNREAD.; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mount Hope Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation used book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by James B. Twitchell other copies of this book

price: $9.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1999-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER, Looks New, Contains approx. ten underlined sentences otherwise Perfect Shape, MH321-1108. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation used book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: Fine. 0231115180 Columbia Univ Press hardcover w/dustjacket, 1999, 1st edition, clean/tight, No marks/tears, small corner crease in front dustjacket flap...as New/Fine (like new)...New mylar cover, bubble-wrapped and mailed in a Box w/delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism used book

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ Press, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: Fine-/Fine-DJ/Fine. 0-231-11518-0. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism used book

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: trade paper Publisher: Columbia Univ. Press, New York Date Published: (1999) ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: Very good in very lightly edgeworn, lightly rubbed jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism used book

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 310 pp. Jacket and boards show no wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism used book

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: Illustrated by B & W Illustrations. Near Fine. 0231115180. Bottom of rear flap is clipped.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation new book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $14.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: New. (1971)Hardcover, 1999; Perfect! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: gudacb, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism used book

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $22.07

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr, Irvington, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation used book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. The triumph of American materialism. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ageless Pages, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism used book

Lead Us Into Temptation: the Triumph of American Materialism

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Columbia Univ Pr Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0231115180 Corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation new book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $38.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: New. Brand New-Excellent Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation: The Triumph of American Materialism new book

Lead Us Into Temptation: The Triumph of American Materialism

by Twitchell, James B, Professor other copies of this book

price: $39.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: New in new dust jacket. In pristine, unused condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 310 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Boardinghouselady, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation used book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by Twitchell, James B. other copies of this book

price: $81.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible 1st Edition (1999 HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. New Book. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Lead Us Into Temptation used book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by James B. Twitchell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Lead Us Into Temptation used book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by James B. Twitchell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1999-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: Good. Clean pages, some wear. In good d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Lead Us Into Temptation used book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by Professor James B. Twitchell other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Hardcover. 0 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Lead Us Into Temptation used book

Lead Us Into Temptation

by James B. Twitchell other copies of this book

price: $8.21

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231115186 ISBN: 0231115180

Description: Very Good. 0th Edition. 1999 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Bunches of Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.