» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Georg Lukacs (Hardcover) new book

Georg Lukacs (Hardcover)

by Marcus, Judith other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Columbia University Press Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780231059688 ISBN: 023105968X

Description: Brand new. [I will ship immediately] Book in great condition: no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, nice binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Georg Lukacs: Selected Correspondence, 1902-1920 used book

Georg Lukacs: Selected Correspondence, 1902-1920

by Marcus, Judith And Zoltan Tar other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780231059688 ISBN: 023105968X

Description: Very Good. 306pp+ index. Very good hardback in a very good jacket that is slightly sunned on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Mallory, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Selected Correspondence 1902-1920 used book

Selected Correspondence 1902-1920

by Lukacs, Georg [Judith Marcus & Zoltan Tar, Eds] other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia Univ Press, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780231059688 ISBN: 023105968X

Description: 023105968x. Fine in Near fine+ dust jacket; 318 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T A Borden Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Georg Lukacs: Selected Correspondence, 1902-1920 [Dialogues With Weber, Simmel, Buber, Mannheim, and Others] used book

Georg Lukacs: Selected Correspondence, 1902-1920 [Dialogues With Weber, Simmel, Buber, Mannheim, and Others]

by Lukacs, Georg; With Marcus, Judith; And Tar, Zoltan, Eds other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780231059688 ISBN: 023105968X

Description: Octavo; vg+/vg; dj, yellow spine with black text; HB, brown cloth spine with white text; minor shelf wear and bumping; text block, clean; toning starts; 318 pp.; illus., photos; dj, [BRO-DART]; else very good. Lit Biog. 7-106-1136835. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Georg Lukacs: Selected Correspondence, 1902-1920 used book

Georg Lukacs: Selected Correspondence, 1902-1920

by Judith Marcus, Zoltan Tar, Georg Lukacs other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231059688 ISBN: 023105968X

Description: Like New. 1986. Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Georg Lukacs: Selected Correspondence, 1902-1920 used book

Georg Lukacs: Selected Correspondence, 1902-1920

by Judith Marcus, Zoltan Tar, Georg Lukacs other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780231059688 ISBN: 023105968X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Selected Correspondence 1902-1920 used book

Selected Correspondence 1902-1920

by Lukacs, Georg other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780231059688 ISBN: 023105968X

Description: Very Good. LUKACS, GEORG. Selected Correspondence 1902-1920. Columbia University Press, (1986). 318 pp., 1st Amer. ed., v.g. +/v.g. 30.00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John & Mary Rybski, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Georg Lukacs, Selected Correspondence 1902-1920: Dialogues With Weber, Simmel, Buber, Mannheim, and Others used book

Georg Lukacs, Selected Correspondence 1902-1920: Dialogues With Weber, Simmel, Buber, Mannheim, and Others

by Marcus, Judith And Zoltan Tar other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Columbia University Press, Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780231059688 ISBN: 023105968X

Description: VG+/VG+ 023105968x. Bright, attractive copy w/bumped corners; clean, unmarked. DJ crisp (no tears).; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.