» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Patrick White Letters used book

Patrick White Letters

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226895031 ISBN: 0226895033

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Patrick White Letters used book

Patrick White Letters

by White, Patrick; Marr, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226895031 ISBN: 0226895033

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0226895033. Exlibrary, usual markings. Clear plastic laminated to dust jacket.; 677 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jonathan Grobe Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Patrick White: Letters used book

Patrick White: Letters

by Marr, David other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226895031 ISBN: 0226895033

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Patrick White Letters used book

Patrick White Letters

by White, Patrick; David Marr (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226895031 ISBN: 0226895033

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0226895033. Name stamped on front-fly leaf and top edge, otherwise text clean and tight; 1.72 x 9.34 x 6.47 Inches; 688 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michener & Rutledge Bookseller, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Patrick White Letters used book

Patrick White Letters

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $15.09

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226895031 ISBN: 0226895033

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Calgary, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Patrick White Letters new book

Patrick White Letters

by Patrick White; Editor-David Marr other copies of this book

price: $51.53

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996-06-15 ISBN-13: 9780226895031 ISBN: 0226895033

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Patrick White: Letters used book

Patrick White: Letters

by Marr, David, Ed other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hb Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226895031 ISBN: 0226895033

Description: VG- in VG- jacket. 677pp. Index, Glossary. Soiling boards, DJ: wear extremities, rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Patrick White Letters used book

Patrick White Letters

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $19.37

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226895031 ISBN: 0226895033

Description: Good. 0226895033 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Patrick White: Letters used book

Patrick White: Letters

by Patrick White other copies of this book

price: $24.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226895031 ISBN: 0226895033

Description: Very good. Swarming and copious selection of letters by the Nobel Prize-winning Australian novelist and playwright (1973) encompasses some 600 thoughtfully excerpted letters to far-flung lovers, friends, family, colleagues, and even oneeccentric fan. List of. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Patrick White Letters used book

Patrick White Letters

by Patrick White; Editor-David Marr other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226895031 ISBN: 0226895033

Description: Used: Good. Ex library, minimal stamping, clean pagesPlease contact us immediately with any problem/concern with your order. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BooksBouquins, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Patrick White: Letters used book

Patrick White: Letters

by White, Patrick, Marr, David other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (1st printing) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226895031 ISBN: 0226895033

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Crowfly Books, ME, USA

Reliability: High

Patrick White Letters new book

Patrick White Letters

by Edited By David Marr other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226895031 ISBN: 0226895033

Description: BRAND NEW. 0226895033. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Patrick White Letters new book

Patrick White Letters

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $41.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226895031 ISBN: 0226895033

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Patrick White Letters new book

Patrick White Letters

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $51.69

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226895031 ISBN: 0226895033

Description: New. 0226895033 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Patrick White Letters new book

Patrick White Letters

by White, Patrick other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226895031 ISBN: 0226895033

Description: New. 0226895033 Brand new as issued in hardcover, slight shelfwear, no marks! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: a-listbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Twyborn Affair

The Twyborn Affair

by Patrick White

see all from $1.99!

new only from $35.00!

Eye of the storm

Eye of the storm

by Patrick White

see all from $1.99!

new only from $81.65!

Living and the dead

Living and the dead

by Patrick White

see all from $1.99!

new only from $99.00!

Collected Plays

Collected Plays

by Patrick White

see all from $21.00!

new only from $27.85!

Three uneasy pieces

by Patrick White

see all from $6.41!

Flaws in the Glass

by Patrick White

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.45!