» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas used book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas used book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 211 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Calamities of Exile used book

Calamities of Exile

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: University of Chicago Press 1998. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas used book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $2.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: Good. 0226893936 Ex-library hardcover, jacket in mylar cover. Scans available on request. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Sanders, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas used book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas

other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: Good. 1996; Hardcover; No notes/hiliting; Clean pages; No dog-ears; Strong binding; No dustcover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books by Chance LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas [Hardcover] By Weschler, Lawrence used book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas [Hardcover] By Weschler, Lawrence

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: Very Good. Stain splatter on back cover, book is good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fabulousbooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas used book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: 0226893936 AS NEW IN AS NEW dustjacket; octavo; 199 pp (including index and black & white illustrations); excellent clean tight copy in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Baybooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas used book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ/Book = Fine/Fine. Tough, mylar protecting the Dust Jacket. SKU-N-102. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TheNeedForRead, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas new book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $18.48

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: New. 0226893936 Brand New. Hardcover. 1st Edition, First Printing. Number line reads: "1 2 3 4 5". Pages sharp and clean. No marks or highlighting in text. NOT a remainder-has not been marked by the publisher. Price has NOT been clipped. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. WHT111H. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dashdotbooks, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas Scarce Copy of the First Hardcover Edition used book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas Scarce Copy of the First Hardcover Edition

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: Hardcover. First Edition. First Printing. 199 pages. As New in As New Dust Jacket. Collection of novella-accounts. One of the most important literary events of the year 1998. The true First Edition. Precedes and should not be confused with the Softcover Edition. Published in a small and limited print run as a hardcover original only by a University Press. "The three essays engage directly with the theme of political exile by delving into the lives of three exiles: South African author Breyten ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ModernRare, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas used book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas used book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas used book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas used book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1996. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas used book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library Has a mylar cover, normal library markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Samm44, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas used book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $5.37

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Signed by author " for_______moca 98 Lawrence Weschler" Signed: I Signed by Author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas used book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: Very Good. Light shelfwear. Text, boards, and binding in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas new book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: New. 0226893936 FREE UPGRADE TO EXPEDITED SHIPPING (2-4 days when selecting standard shipping). Brand New Book, First Edition First Printing. Never Read, We ship same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DC Books Online, VA, USA

Reliability: High

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas used book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. Clean text. The bottom tips of 6 pages have been turned under. 4 lines written in ink on the last page of the book. Dust jacket shows slight edgewear. Dust jacket now covered with a clear, polyester film protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twin Tomes Booksellers, LLC, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas used book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $12.36

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas used book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $12.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: Good. 0226893936 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas [Hardcover] By Weschler... new book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas [Hardcover] By Weschler...

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1996-05-23 ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: New. Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas new book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $25.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Calamities of Exile new book

Calamities of Exile

by Lawrence Weschler other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: BRAND NEW. 0226893936. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas new book

Calamities of Exile: Three Nonfiction Novellas

by Weschler, Lawrence other copies of this book

price: $36.18

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226893938 ISBN: 0226893936

Description: New. 0226893936 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.