Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press
ISBN-13:9780226788692ISBN:0226788695
Description: Good. 0226788695 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press
Date Published: 2005-12-01
ISBN-13:9780226788692ISBN:0226788695
Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Most books have only expected handling, reading, shelving wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780226788692ISBN:0226788695
Description: Good+/Good. 0226788695 bottom right corner of the dj has been ripped off and bottom right corner of the cloth has been ripped off. pages are clean, bright and tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr
Date Published: 2005-12-01
ISBN-13:9780226788692ISBN:0226788695
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780226788692. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press
Date Published: 2005-12-01
ISBN-13:9780226788692ISBN:0226788695
Description: Good. Good DJ. First Edition. Good DJ. Ex-library with usual markings and attachments, but overall clean and sound copy. Dj in mylar. Tight Spine. Sharp corners. Appears unread. read more
Description: Good. 0226788695 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780226788692ISBN:0226788695
Description: New. The ancient Greeks used the term "catharsis" for the cleansing of both the body by medicine and the soul by art. In this inspiring book, internationally renowned cardiologist Andrzej Szczeklik draws deeply on our humanistic heritage to describe the a... read more
Edition: First Edition (1st printing),
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780226788692ISBN:0226788695
Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. This is a New and unread copy of the first edition (1st printing) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, Illinois, U.S. A
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13:9780226788692ISBN:0226788695
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slight shelfwear else unmarked Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. Category: Science & Botany ISBN: 0226788695 Inventory No: 025340. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: University Of Chicago Press
ISBN-13:9780226788692ISBN:0226788695
Description: New. 0226788695 Brand New, never read copy. Pages are clean and bright and unmarked. Binding fine. Available for immediate dispatch from our UK premises by Royal Mail. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.