Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780226500386
(21 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
The Prince
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo, And Mansfield, Harvey
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780226500386
ISBN: 0226500381
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 124 p. read more
|
|
The Prince
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
ISBN-13: 9780226500386
ISBN: 0226500381
Description: Good. 0226500381 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Some highlighting, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prince
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780226500386
ISBN: 0226500381
Description: 1985. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Prince
by
Jr. Harvey C. Mansfield
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780226500386
ISBN: 0226500381
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prince
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo, and Mansfield, Harvey Claflin, Jr. (Editor)
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780226500386
ISBN: 0226500381
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Yellow highlighting on 2 or 3 pages otherwise very good. Text in Italian, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 124 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
M. Brown,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prince: a New Translation With an Introduction By Harvey C. Mansfield, Jr
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780226500386
ISBN: 0226500381
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.124 with index of proper names and bibliography. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Judith Patton,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prince
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780226500386
ISBN: 0226500381
Description: Very Good+ xxvii, 124pp. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shelfworn Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prince
by
Niccolo Machiavelli, Jr. Harvey C. Mansfield
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780226500386
ISBN: 0226500381
Description: Good. Item pulled form outdoor storage and and may contain spotting, discolorazation or a musty smell. read more
|
|
The Prince
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780226500386
ISBN: 0226500381
Description: Good. Grey wraps. Some mild wear and scuffing. Some underlining through out. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Prince
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780226500386
ISBN: 0226500381
Description: Good. White and grey wraps. Some mild wear and scuffing, some edge wear. Highlighting through out. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Prince
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780226500386
ISBN: 0226500381
Description: Good. Grey wraps. Some mild wear and scuffing. May have some shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Prince
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780226500386
ISBN: 0226500381
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Prince By Machiavelli, Niccolo
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780226500386
ISBN: 0226500381
Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more
|
|
The Prince
by
Niccolo Machiavelli, Jr. Harvey C. Mansfield
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780226500386
ISBN: 0226500381
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ABC Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prince
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo; Bull, George Anthony
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780226500386
ISBN: 0226500381
Description: Good. 0226500381 good, clean copy, tight binding. Cover shows wear. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
concordia books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prince
by
Niccolo Machiavelli, Jr. Harvey C. Mansfield
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780226500386
ISBN: 0226500381
Description: Like New. 1985. Paperback. Fine. read more
|
|
The Prince
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo
other copies of this book
Edition: Later printing,
Binding: PB
Publisher: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780226500386
ISBN: 0226500381
Description: Paperback. A very good copy with clean contents. Book store stamp on front endpaper. read more
|
|
Prince: a New Translation
by
Machiavelli And Mansfiel
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
ISBN-13: 9780226500386
ISBN: 0226500381
Description: Fair. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prince: a Newtranslation
by
Machiavelli, Niccolo. Harvey C.
other copies of this book
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: S Paperback
Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13: 9780226500386
ISBN: 0226500381
Description: Good-Ink Marking. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Soid but with ink comments and underlinings. read more
|
|
Prince: a New Translation
by
Machiavelli And Mansfiel
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: University of Chicago Press
ISBN-13: 9780226500386
ISBN: 0226500381
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Prince
by
Niccolo Machiavelli
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780226500386
ISBN: 0226500381
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0226500381 ISBN 13: 9780226500386 bk# 41.3. f47. q1. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|