New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Prince used book

The Prince

by Machiavelli, Niccolo, And Mansfield, Harvey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780226500386 ISBN: 0226500381

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 124 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

The Prince used book

The Prince

by Machiavelli, Niccolo other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226500386 ISBN: 0226500381

Description: Good. 0226500381 Good Condition, Some Shelfwear, Some highlighting, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prince used book

The Prince

by Niccolo Machiavelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226500386 ISBN: 0226500381

Description: 1985. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prince used book

The Prince

by Jr. Harvey C. Mansfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780226500386 ISBN: 0226500381

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prince used book

The Prince

by Machiavelli, Niccolo, and Mansfield, Harvey Claflin, Jr. (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780226500386 ISBN: 0226500381

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Yellow highlighting on 2 or 3 pages otherwise very good. Text in Italian, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 124 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: M. Brown, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prince: a New Translation With an Introduction By Harvey C. Mansfield, Jr used book

The Prince: a New Translation With an Introduction By Harvey C. Mansfield, Jr

by Machiavelli, Niccolo other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780226500386 ISBN: 0226500381

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp.124 with index of proper names and bibliography. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Judith Patton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prince used book

The Prince

by Machiavelli, Niccolo other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780226500386 ISBN: 0226500381

Description: Very Good+ xxvii, 124pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shelfworn Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Prince used book

The Prince

by Niccolo Machiavelli, Jr. Harvey C. Mansfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780226500386 ISBN: 0226500381

Description: Good. Item pulled form outdoor storage and and may contain spotting, discolorazation or a musty smell. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Alabama Book Recycler, AL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Prince used book

The Prince

by Niccolo Machiavelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780226500386 ISBN: 0226500381

Description: Good. Grey wraps. Some mild wear and scuffing. Some underlining through out. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Prince used book

The Prince

by Niccolo Machiavelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780226500386 ISBN: 0226500381

Description: Good. White and grey wraps. Some mild wear and scuffing, some edge wear. Highlighting through out. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Prince used book

The Prince

by Niccolo Machiavelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780226500386 ISBN: 0226500381

Description: Good. Grey wraps. Some mild wear and scuffing. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Prince used book

The Prince

by Niccolo Machiavelli other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226500386 ISBN: 0226500381

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Prince By Machiavelli, Niccolo used book

The Prince By Machiavelli, Niccolo

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226500386 ISBN: 0226500381

Description: Acceptable. ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Prince used book

The Prince

by Niccolo Machiavelli, Jr. Harvey C. Mansfield other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780226500386 ISBN: 0226500381

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Prince used book

The Prince

by Machiavelli, Niccolo; Bull, George Anthony other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780226500386 ISBN: 0226500381

Description: Good. 0226500381 good, clean copy, tight binding. Cover shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: concordia books, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Prince used book

The Prince

by Niccolo Machiavelli, Jr. Harvey C. Mansfield other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226500386 ISBN: 0226500381

Description: Like New. 1985. Paperback. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Prince used book

The Prince

by Machiavelli, Niccolo other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Later printing, Binding: PB Publisher: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780226500386 ISBN: 0226500381

Description: Paperback. A very good copy with clean contents. Book store stamp on front endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Again Georgia, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Prince: a New Translation used book

Prince: a New Translation

by Machiavelli And Mansfiel other copies of this book

price: $5.69

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226500386 ISBN: 0226500381

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Prince: a Newtranslation used book

The Prince: a Newtranslation

by Machiavelli, Niccolo. Harvey C. other copies of this book

price: $5.82

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: S Paperback Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780226500386 ISBN: 0226500381

Description: Good-Ink Marking. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Soid but with ink comments and underlinings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Avenue Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Prince: a New Translation used book

Prince: a New Translation

by Machiavelli And Mansfiel other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226500386 ISBN: 0226500381

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Prince used book

The Prince

by Niccolo Machiavelli other copies of this book

price: $14.58

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226500386 ISBN: 0226500381

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0226500381 ISBN 13: 9780226500386 bk# 41.3. f47. q1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.