» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Wayne Booth other copies of this book

price: $4.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780226065786 ISBN: 0226065782

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Wayne Booth other copies of this book

price: $5.52

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1961-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780226065786 ISBN: 0226065782

Description: Very Good. A great book in very good condition with minimal wear to cover and pages. FREE TRACKING in US and email to you when shipped. Inquires welcomed and we want your complete satisfaction! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booknook, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Booth, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $7.84

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: The University of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226065786 ISBN: 0226065782

Description: Very Good. 0226065782. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Booth, Wayne C. other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: The University of Chicago Press, Chicago, IL Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780226065786 ISBN: 0226065782

Description: Good. No Jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" Tall. 455 page book is in good condition with edgewear, scuffing of cover, discoloration on cover and page sides, slightly yellowing pages, and previous owner's name inside both covers and on page 100. 'Rhetoric' is the author's term for the means by which the writer makes knownn his vision to the reader and persuades him of its validity; and he demonstrates convinciingly that there is no essential difference between ostentatiously rhetorical ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Wayne C. Booth other copies of this book

price: $9.44

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780226065786 ISBN: 0226065782

Description: Good. Very slight edge wear/shelf wear. Pages crisp and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Celine Fones, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rhetoric of Fiction: the Powers and Limits of Pluralism used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction: the Powers and Limits of Pluralism

by Booth, Wayne C. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Univ of Chicago Press, Date Published: 1979. ISBN-13: 9780226065786 ISBN: 0226065782

Description: Like new condition in fine bro-darted dust jacket. 408pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Booth, Wayne C other copies of this book

price: $17.55

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780226065786 ISBN: 0226065782

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very nice near fine with No writing, Not ex-library, Not a remainder. 455 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Peirson, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Rhetoric of Fiction used book

Rhetoric of Fiction

by Wayne C Booth other copies of this book

price: $21.51

Ships from CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ. Chicago P Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780226065786 ISBN: 0226065782

Description: Good. USUAL SIGNS OF A WELL READ BOOK BUT GOOD OVERALL CONDITION SECURE DAILY POSTING FROM UK. 30 DAY GUARANTEE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alexthefatdawg, CEREDIGION, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Wayne C. Booth other copies of this book

price: $4.91

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780226065786 ISBN: 0226065782

Description: Good. 1961 paperback edition, general age wear, some pencil makings inside, covers slightly fading. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Wayne Booth other copies of this book

price: $10.04

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780226065786 ISBN: 0226065782

Description: Very Good. Light Shelf Wear. Few to No Markings in Text. Excellent Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Rhetoric of Fiction used book

Rhetoric of Fiction

by Booth, Wayne C other copies of this book

price: $10.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: UNIV OF CHICAGO + PRESS ISBN-13: 9780226065786 ISBN: 0226065782

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Booth, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780226065786 ISBN: 0226065782

Description: Used-Good. Size: 8 x 5.3 x 1.3 inches; Binding tight. Minor shelf wear. Underlining in ink up until page XII; pages clean thereafter. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Wayne C. Booth other copies of this book

price: $24.56

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780226065786 ISBN: 0226065782

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Wayne Booth other copies of this book

price: $65.08

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1961 ISBN-13: 9780226065786 ISBN: 0226065782

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.