» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Booth, Wayne C. other copies of this book

price: $8.88

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Sub Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 2/15/1983 ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: Good. 0226065588 Unmarked text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Booth, Wayne C. other copies of this book

price: $9.69

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Sub Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 2/15/1983 ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: Very Good. 0226065588 Clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Booth, Wayne C. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition. Binding: Softcover Publisher: U. of Chicago P, Chicago, Il Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: No Jacket as issued. Pre-owner's signature on half title page, some underlings and notes, a crease on spine. Otherwise a very good copy. 552 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Big Bedhead Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Booth, Wayne C. other copies of this book

price: $13.93

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 Sub Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 2/15/1983 ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: Good. 0226065588 Some marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Booth, Wayne C. other copies of this book

price: $15.54

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 2/15/1983 ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: Good. 0226065588 Some marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Booth, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: Very good. Minor pencil marks, minor shelfwear/slight creases on spine. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rhetoric of Fiction new book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Booth, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $27.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 572 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Booth, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1963 University of Chicago Press hard cover-1st edition 3rd printing-some pencil underlining and note taking-some dog earring-owner's name inside cover-minor wear to dust jacket (no in mylar cover)-minor staining to page edge-otherwise cover read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Booth, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: Good; Collectible. 1961 University of Chicago Press hard cover-1st edition 1st printing-no dust jacket-some wear to edge of cover-some staining to page edge-otherwise binding strong contents clean-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Wayne Booth other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1983-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: Good. Good paperback, spine creased, light wear to cover, else very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHouse On-Line, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Rhetoric of Fiction: Second Edition used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction: Second Edition

by Booth, Wayne C. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of Chicago Press, Chicago Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: Very Good paperback. Minimal amount of underlining to the text. Light wear to the wraps including reading crease to the spine. A good reading copy. 552 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Chop Suey Books, VA, USA

Reliability: High

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Wayne Booth other copies of this book

price: $11.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: Acceptable. 2nd ed. Cover/corners/edges show wear. Markings Throughout. Highlighting throughout. Spine creased, but all pages currently intact. Age staining to edges. Shows wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Booth, Wayne C. other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Univ of Chicago Pr, Chicago and London Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: Very Good. 552 pp. 8vo. Paperback. Sheflwear and scuffing. Creasing to top front corner. Light soiling to text block. Scattered ink underlining/marginalia to Preface and first two chapters. Interior otherwise clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High

The Rhetoric of Fiction new book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Booth, Wayne C. other copies of this book

price: $17.92

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Rhetoric of Fiction new book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Wayne Booth other copies of this book

price: $18.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: BRAND NEW. 0226065588. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Rhetoric of Fiction 2nd Edition used book

Rhetoric of Fiction 2nd Edition

by Booth, Wayne C other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Booth, Wayne C. other copies of this book

price: $22.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University Of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: Good. 0226065588 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Rhetoric of Fiction new book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Booth, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: University of Chicago Press Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 572 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Wayne Booth other copies of this book

price: $23.98

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: University Of Chicago Press Date Published: 1983-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Rhetoric of Fiction new book

Rhetoric of Fiction

by Booth, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Eighth Day Books, KS, USA

Reliability: High

Rhetoric of Fiction new book

Rhetoric of Fiction

by Booth, Wayne C. other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Chicago-Univ. of Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: University Press Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Rhetoric of Fiction 2nd Edition new book

Rhetoric of Fiction 2nd Edition

by Booth, Wayne C other copies of this book

price: $28.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2ND Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of Chicago Press ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Rhetoric of Fiction new book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Booth, Wayne other copies of this book

price: $28.78

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2 SUB Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of Chicago Pr Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: New. The first edition of "The Rhetoric of Fiction" transformed the criticism of fiction and soon became a classic in the field. One of the most widely used texts in fiction courses, it is a standard reference point in advanced discussions of how fictiona... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Rhetoric of Fiction used book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Wayne C. Booth other copies of this book

price: $28.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Rhetoric of Fiction new book

The Rhetoric of Fiction

by Booth, Wayne C. other copies of this book

price: $30.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780226065588 ISBN: 0226065588

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.