» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Eyes of the Interred

by Asturias, Miguel Angel other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dell Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780224009294 ISBN: 022400929X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket Illustrated dustjacket. Bump to upper right forecorner to jacket and board. Light shelfwear to jacket edges. Two small grey spots on foreedges. Just slightly cocked. Jacket protected in mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyes of the Interred

by Miguel Angel Asturias other copies of this book

price: $67.03

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780224009294 ISBN: 022400929X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. 1st edition Cloth hardback in a lightly rubbed and bumped dust jacket. Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eyes of the Interred / By Miguel Angel Asturias; Translated From the Spanish By Gregory Rabassa

by Asturias, Miguel Angel other copies of this book

price: $68.94

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780224009294 ISBN: 022400929X

Description: Description: 695 p.; 23 cm. Genre: Fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains and uncommonly well-preserved copy; tight, bright, clean and surprisingly sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 695. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eyes of the Interred / By Miguel Angel Asturias; Translated From the Spanish By Gregory Rabassa

by Asturias, Miguel Angel other copies of this book

price: $68.94

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780224009294 ISBN: 022400929X

Description: Description: 695 p.; 23 cm. Genre: Fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains and uncommonly well-preserved copy; tight, bright, clean and surprisingly sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 695. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eyes of the Interred / By Miguel Angel Asturias; Translated From the Spanish By Gregory Rabassa

by Asturias, Miguel Angel other copies of this book

price: $79.43

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780224009294 ISBN: 022400929X

Description: Description: 695 p.; 23 cm. Genre: Fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains and uncommonly well-preserved copy; tight, bright, clean and surprisingly sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 695. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eyes of the Interred / By Miguel Angel Asturias; Translated From the Spanish By Gregory Rabassa

by Asturias, Miguel Angel other copies of this book

price: $99.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780224009294 ISBN: 022400929X

Description: Description: 695 p.; 23 cm. Genre: Fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains and uncommonly well-preserved copy; tight, bright, clean and surprisingly sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eyes of the Interred / By Miguel Angel Asturias; Translated From the Spanish By Gregory Rabassa

by Asturias, Miguel Angel other copies of this book

price: $99.31

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780224009294 ISBN: 022400929X

Description: Description: 695 p.; 23 cm. Genre: Fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains and uncommonly well-preserved copy; tight, bright, clean and surprisingly sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Eyes of the Interred / By Miguel Angel Asturias; Translated From the Spanish By Gregory Rabassa

by Asturias, Miguel Angel other copies of this book

price: $114.87

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: London: Jonathan Cape Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780224009294 ISBN: 022400929X

Description: Description: 695 p.; 23 cm. Genre: Fiction. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine, very slightly dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains and uncommonly well-preserved copy; tight, bright, clean and surprisingly sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Eyes of the Interred

by Asturias, Miguel Angel; Rabassa, G. other copies of this book

price: $33.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780224009294 ISBN: 022400929X

Description: Very good. Same or next day dispatch whenever possible from Oxford, England. Hardback in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Logos Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Eyes of the Interred

by Miguel Angel Asturias other copies of this book

price: $62.85

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fletcher and Son Ltd, Norwich, Great Britain Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780224009294 ISBN: 022400929X

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1960 Editorial Losada S.A. Buenos Aires, Argentina. First published In English by Delacorte Press\ASeymour Lawrence book, New York. English Translation Copyright 1973 by Dell Publishing Co.. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fine Books Classic Stamps, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.