» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America

by Koppelman, Kent L, and Goodhart, Lee other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America (Paperback) used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America (Paperback)

by Koppelman, Kent other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America (Paperback) used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America (Paperback)

by Koppelman, Kent other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America (Paperback) used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America (Paperback)

by Koppelman, Kent other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America (Paperback) used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America (Paperback)

by Koppelman, Kent other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America (Paperback) used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America (Paperback)

by Koppelman, Kent other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: SOFTCOVER Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Very good. [No CD or ancillary materials included] [Authentic USA edition] [I will ship immediately] Book in standard used condition: may have minimal or no markings, slightly worn covers and edges, and good binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: University Book Source, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America

by Koppelman, Kent; Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Glossy Softcover Publisher: Pearson, Boston Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Near Very Good. 0205408427 Oversized 362pp including index "used" stamped on top and bottom pages edge and light highlighting in book, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America new book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America

by Kent Koppelman; Lee Goodhart other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004-05-11 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: New. Book will be packaged with care for a safe journey! *** 13 Years of online selling experience! ! **** Customer satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: LV-BOOKMARK-IT, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America

by Koppelman, Kent; Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $31.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Allyn & Bacon, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Very Good Plus. One corner a little bumped, but never been used. Clean, tight, 362pp. Includes CD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America

by Koppelman, Kent; Goodhart, Lee other copies of this book

price: $39.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Inc., U.S. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Very Good. 362 pages, 2005 copyright, includes ACCESS Code, light bumping to corners, otherwise clean, tight and unmarked! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sacred Works, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America

other copies of this book

price: $43.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Sealed Access Code included. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America

by Koppelman, Kent L, and Goodhart, Lee other copies of this book

price: $43.33

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A66_1/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 384 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TomThumb'sBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America

by Koppelman, Kent; Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $49.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Very Good. Book. 8vo-over 7"-9" tall. Book has a small hump to it from prior bad storage. Spine Uncreased. Binding tight and square. Pages clean, free of writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earl The Pearls, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America

by Koppelman, Kent; Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $51.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Used Good. The text has highlighting and underlining, the cover has light wear with light front corner wear and a crease across the upper front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America

by Koppelman, Kent; Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $51.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Used Good. The text has highlighting, the cover has some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America

by Koppelman, Kent; Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $52.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Used Very Good. Has light highlighting. Has minor shelf and corner wear. Binding is in very good condition. Has stickers on spine and back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America

by Koppelman, Kent; Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $54.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pearson Allyn & Bacon, Boston, MA. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Used Very Good. The text has minor highlighting, the cover has light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America

by Kent Koppelman, Lee Goodhart other copies of this book

price: $3.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Acceptable. Well-worn copy. Book is ACCEPTABLE with noted wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. May contain highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America

by Kent Koppelman, Lee Goodhart other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America

by Kent Koppelman; Lee Goodhart other copies of this book

price: $18.26

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004-05-11 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Human Differences used book

Understanding Human Differences

by Koppelman, Kent L. other copies of this book

price: $37.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: PEARSON PTR @ ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Human Differences--Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences--Multicultural Education for a Diverse America

by Koppelman, Kent & Goodhart, R. Lee other copies of this book

price: $38.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Stated Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Inc., U.S., Boston Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. Textbook. 7 1/2" x 9 1/4" Book is near fine in red and violet glossy color illustrated soft covers with red, orange and white lettering...publish date is 2005...text is tight and clean...appears unread...star notice on front cover--"Student Attitude Inventory Inside! "...362 pages with sharp edges and corners...no annotations or markings observed...an exceptional find in this excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Growth Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America

by Kent Koppelman other copies of this book

price: $49.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America new book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America

by Kent Koppelman other copies of this book

price: $76.91

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America used book

Understanding Human Differences: Multicultural Education for a Diverse America

by Koppelman, Kent L, and Goodhart, Lee other copies of this book

price: $4.94

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780205408429 ISBN: 0205408427

Description: Good. No dust jacket. A used copy. Worn around the edges and corners. Binding is solid and tight. Multicolored highlighting on a few pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Sold Tales, WA, USA

Reliability: not rated


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.