» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach

by Henslin, James M other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 5th ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 02/2003 ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 528 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Good. 5th edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2003-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: PAPERBACK: Some edge wear and sp. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2003-02-24 ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK: Minimal spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Acceptable. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Acceptable. Binding is slightly damaged and/or book has some loose pages. No missing pages. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits Books For Africa! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by Henslin, James M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Good. 0205389252. Great Value. Prompt delivery with tracking. Many satisfied customers. Satisfaction guaranteed. Enjoy! ; 0.82 x 10.12 x 8.52 Inches; 528 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: For My Lambs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Allyn & Bacon ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Good. 5th edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Allyn & Bacon Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Good. 5th edition. Used paperback in good condition. May show some signs of use or wear. May contain underlining or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $2.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $2.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Fifth edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by James M. Henslin other copies of this book

price: $2.92

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Good. Ex textbook, fifth edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by Henslin... other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Reader copy. Book is acceptable. Cover is in rough from use. Still a good book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition used book

Essentials of Sociology: a Down-to-Earth Approach, Fifth Edition

by Henslin... other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780205389254 ISBN: 0205389252

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Cover shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.