Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780201959598
(42 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Introductory Algebra
by
Bittinger, Marvin, And Addison Wesley
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Edition: 8th ed.
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 08/1998
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 668 p. read more
Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 8th edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 8/10/1998
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 8th edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 8/10/1998
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Introductory Algebra
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: eighth
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Addison Wesley Pub Date: 8/10/1998 Binding: Paperback Pages: 668. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Introductory Algebra
by
Bittinger, Marvin, and Addison Wesley
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 8th ed. Annotated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 668 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Introductory Algebra
by
Bittinger, Marvin, and Addison Wesley
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 8th ed. Annotated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 668 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Introductory Algebra
by
Bittinger, Marvin, and Addison Wesley
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 8th ed. Annotated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 668 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Very Good. read more
Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
Introductory Algebra
by
Bittinger, Marvin L.; Johnson, Barbara; Ellenbogen, David J.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Eighth Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Longman Pub Group
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Worn, First Page Ends Worn, Back Cover Creased, Interior Unmarked, Spine NOT Creased, Good COpy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Edition: Eighth Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 1998-08-10
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Like New. Clean, Unmarked Text Except Last Two Dozen Pages have Gotten Wet, No Remainder Mark, Unbroken Spine, Minimal Wear on Cover, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more
Introductory Algebra
by
Bittinger, Marvin, and Addison, Wesley
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 8th ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. TIGHT & CLEAN/NICE COPY(NF4047)TR. Large Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 668 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
MGbooks ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS AND LITTLE WORN Used-Good Default Text. read more
Introductory Algebra (8th Edition)
by
Marvin L. Bittinger
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 1998-08-10
ISBN-13: 9780201959598
ISBN: 0201959593
Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.