» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History used book

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History

by Willard Sterne Randall~Nancy Nahra~Nancy Ann Nahra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History used book

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History

by Randall, Willard Sterne, and Sterne, Randall W, and Nahra, Nancy, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 288 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History used book

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History

by Willard Sterne Randall; Nancy Nahra other copies of this book

price: $4.27

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1968-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. This hardcover book is clean with clean edges, no writing on the inside pages. The clear mylar covering has been removed and as many stickers as possible have been removed. The book is tight and is in very good condition. Ex-Library book has some lib. markings. We have a 10 day NO HASSLE return policy. -We ship daily with USPS Delivery Confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennGrove Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Forgotten Americans used book

Forgotten Americans

by Randall, Willard & N. Nahra other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: VG. Cloth with dj 257p. ISBN 0-201-77314-7. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History used book

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History

by Randall, Willard Sterne; Nahra, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hardcover, 257 pp., with illustrated jacket; not price-clipped. Small rubbing mark on spine otherwise minimal wear, remainder slash on bottom edge, clean text, tight binding, nice jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History used book

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History

by Randall, Willard Sterne And Nahra, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: Addison Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: Fine+/As New. 0201773147 257 Pages Footnote figures who changed American history Remainder mark on bottom, otherwise book is AS NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History used book

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History

by Sterne, Randall W. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Stated Binding: Cloth Publisher: Addison Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: Good/Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ChesapeakeBooks, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History used book

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History

by Nahra, Nancy; Randall, Willard Sterne; Nahra, Nancy Ann other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: Near Fine Condition in Near Fine jacket. EAN: 9780201773149. 257 pp. Remainder mark to bottom textblock, else fine. Dust jacket is now protected in a New Mylar Cover. A fascinating look at under-appreciated figures in American history, by one of America's most popular biographers. Our history was shaped by many people who have been forgotten in popular histories and consigned to footnotes in scholarly ones. Forgotten Americans illuminates our past through fifteen portraits-of feminists, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History new book

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History

by Willard Sterne Randall; Nancy Nahra other copies of this book

price: $10.06

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1968-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: Book is new. This is a 1998 hardcover with dust jacket. It is in new condition. It is also free of remainder marks. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MarJams, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Forgotten Americans-Footnote Figures Who Changed American History used book

Forgotten Americans-Footnote Figures Who Changed American History

by Randall, Willard Sterne other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: Addison Wesley Publishing Company 1998. Signed by Author. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Forgotten Americans Footnote Figures Who Changed American History new book

Forgotten Americans Footnote Figures Who Changed American History

by Randall, Willard Sterne & Nancy Nahra other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0201773147. New stated first printing, first edition partial cloth hardcover and dust jacket in excellent condition. Protective mylar cover.; 1.25 x 9.75 x 6.25 Inches; 288 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SVIRDEN BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History used book

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History

by Willard Sterne Randall, Nancy Nahra other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: Good in Good jacket. No marks or labels, Good overall. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History used book

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History

by Willard Sterne Randall; Nancy Nahra other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1968-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History used book

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History

other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: Very good. ISBN: 0201773147; Very clean cover, pages clean and bright, very light use wear. Same day and Saturday shipping Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! ISBN: 0201773147; Very clean cover, pages clean and bright, very light use wear. Same day and Saturday shipping Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shepherd Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History used book

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History

by Randall, Willard Sterne; Nahra, Nancy Ann other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. d. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Forgotten Americans used book

Forgotten Americans

by Willard Sterne Randall And Nancy Nahra other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover in dj; Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: Remaindered, else Near Fine book in lightly shelfworn, else Very Good dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History used book

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History

by Randall, Willard Sterne; Nahra, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $7.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: Very Good. 0201773147 Hardcover with dustjacket, 257 pages. VG/VG. Lite wear, otherwise A Very Nice Copy! Addison-Wesley, First Printing, May 1998. US History. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Forgotten Americans used book

Forgotten Americans

by Randall, Willard Sterne other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Remainder mark bottom edge, otherwise both book & jacket are virtually new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brett's Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History used book

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History

by Willard Sterne Randall; Nancy Ann Nahra other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 1998-05 ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: 1/4 bound black cloth spine with. New dj. As pictured and described hardbound with dust jacket, has a remainder mark without blemish all in gift condition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History used book

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History

by Nahra, Nancy; Randall, Willard Sterne; Nahra, Nancy Ann other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: Fine in Fine/unclipped jacket. Very tight clean copy, undamaged pages, no marks, tears or creases, clean, bright hard covers, no corner bumps or wear, very tight spine, pages and hard covers. Clean, bright dust jacket, no tears. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Deer Run Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

Forgotten Americans Footnote Figures Who Changed American History used book

Forgotten Americans Footnote Figures Who Changed American History

by Randall, Willard Sterne; Nahra, Nancy Ann other copies of this book

price: $12.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books-Addison-Wesley, Reading, Mass U. S. A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: As New in Fine dust jacket. 0201773147. Acidfree F/Fine 1stEd in unclipped shiny color DJ; no names, not marked-in, underscored, or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 9.8 x 6.2 x 1.2 inches; 257 pages; \nFrom Library Jour Randall, a historical biographer (Thomas Jefferson: A Life, LJ 8/93), and Nahra, a poet, contend that most American historians have neglected to tell the story of individuals whom the authors say played crucial historical roles. They identify 15 of these ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Forgotten Americans used book

Forgotten Americans

by Randall & Nahra other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER W/JACKET Publisher: ADDISON-WESLEY PUBLISHING CO. ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: GOOD CONDITION. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History By Randall used book

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History By Randall

by Willard Sterne Randall; Nancy Nahra other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1968-01-21 ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: Like New. Gift quality. **Autographed by both authors** Clean, unmarked pages. Good binding and cover. Hardcover and dust jacket. Ships daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sequitur Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History used book

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History

by Randall, Willard Sterne; Nahra, Nancy other copies of this book

price: $38.54

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: NEAR FINE in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 257 pages in superb, tight condition with b/w frontispiece. As New but for remainder mark underneath page block. Dustjacket not price-clipped. Superb copy of scarce hardback title. Usually posted within one working day from UK. Full money-back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & M Books, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History used book

Forgotten Americans: Footnote Figures Who Changed American History

by Willard Sterne Randall other copies of this book

price: $48.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780201773149 ISBN: 0201773147

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.