Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780201619188
(18 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)
by
G Coulouris, Jean Dollimore, Tim Kindberg
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)
by
G Coulouris; Jean Dollimore; Tim Kindberg; George Coulouris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)
by
G Coulouris; Jean Dollimore; Tim Kindberg
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2000-08-21
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: Good. 3rd edition. Cover has shelf wear. Pages are in good condition. (hbd) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hillside Books,
LA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design
by
Coulouris, George F.; Dollimore, Jean; Kindberg, Tim
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW>UNUSED>Still sealed in shrinkwrap. No bumps or damage. read more
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design
by
Coulouris, George F.; Dollimore, Jean; Kindberg, Tim-Third Edition
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Third Edition. Glossy cover with light wear, name of previous owner, else an immaculate interior, binding is sturdy. A clean and gently used book. Numerous illustrations. Includes bibliographical references and index. XIII + 772 pages. Partial list of contents: "Characterization of Distributed Systems, System Models, Networking and Internetworking, Interprocess Communication, Distributed Objects and Remote Invocation, Operating System Support, Security, ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Art Solo,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (Third Edition)
by
Coulouris, George F.; Dollimore, Jean; Kindberg, Tim
other copies of this book
Edition: Third Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman Inc
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: As New. Text in English. Heavy hardcover (24 x 19 x 4 cm), 772 p. in like new condition, with no dust jacket as issued; unmarked pages. Original price tag ($99.95) still on back cover. Bookshelf S-94. Keywords: Client-Server Computing; Computers; Distributed processing; Electronic data processing; General; Networking; Non-Fiction; Programming; Systems Analysis & Design. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Louis Morin,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design
by
Coulouris, George F. , And Dollimore, Jean, And Kindberg, Tim
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd ed.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Harlow, England; New York
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Like new. International computer science series. Unknown printing. xiii, 772 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 723-756) and index. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SMLB Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)
by
G Coulouris; Jean Dollimore; Tim Kindberg
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2000-08-21
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systemsconcepts and Design
by
George Coulouris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: New Hardcover, 772 pages. Addison Wesley (2000) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)
by
G Coulouris, Jean Dollimore, Tim Kindberg
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)
by
G Coulouris, Jean Dollimore, Tim Kindberg
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)
by
G Coulouris, Jean Dollimore, Tim Kindberg
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)
by
G Coulouris, Jean Dollimore, Tim Kindberg
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: Good. Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Austin eBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition)
by
Coulouris, Jean Dollimore, Tim Kindberg, George Coulouris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: Good ISBN 10: 0201619180 ISBN 13: 9780201619188 bk# 21.4. f51. D20L. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
MildredsBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)
by
G Coulouris
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)
by
Coulouris, G; Dollimore, Jean; Kindberg, Tim
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: Good. 0201619180 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)
by
Coulouris, G; Dollimore, Jean; Kindberg, Tim
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: Very Good. 0201619180 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
5
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)
by
Coulouris, G; Dollimore, Jean; Kindberg, Tim
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison Wesley
ISBN-13: 9780201619188
ISBN: 0201619180
Description: New. 0201619180 Brand New, Unused, Unopened. 3rd edition Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|