» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series) used book

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)

by G Coulouris, Jean Dollimore, Tim Kindberg other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201619188 ISBN: 0201619180

Description: Acceptable. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series) used book

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)

by G Coulouris; Jean Dollimore; Tim Kindberg; George Coulouris other copies of this book

price: $2.67

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201619188 ISBN: 0201619180

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series) used book

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)

by G Coulouris; Jean Dollimore; Tim Kindberg other copies of this book

price: $4.01

Ships from LA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2000-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780201619188 ISBN: 0201619180

Description: Good. 3rd edition. Cover has shelf wear. Pages are in good condition. (hbd) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hillside Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design used book

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design

by Coulouris, George F.; Dollimore, Jean; Kindberg, Tim other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201619188 ISBN: 0201619180

Description: Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. NEW>UNUSED>Still sealed in shrinkwrap. No bumps or damage. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Collectibles, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design used book

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design

by Coulouris, George F.; Dollimore, Jean; Kindberg, Tim-Third Edition other copies of this book

price: $38.00

Ships from QC, CANADA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780201619188 ISBN: 0201619180

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Third Edition. Glossy cover with light wear, name of previous owner, else an immaculate interior, binding is sturdy. A clean and gently used book. Numerous illustrations. Includes bibliographical references and index. XIII + 772 pages. Partial list of contents: "Characterization of Distributed Systems, System Models, Networking and Internetworking, Interprocess Communication, Distributed Objects and Remote Invocation, Operating System Support, Security, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Art Solo, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (Third Edition) used book

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (Third Edition)

by Coulouris, George F.; Dollimore, Jean; Kindberg, Tim other copies of this book

price: $40.00

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Longman Inc Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780201619188 ISBN: 0201619180

Description: As New. Text in English. Heavy hardcover (24 x 19 x 4 cm), 772 p. in like new condition, with no dust jacket as issued; unmarked pages. Original price tag ($99.95) still on back cover. Bookshelf S-94. Keywords: Client-Server Computing; Computers; Distributed processing; Electronic data processing; General; Networking; Non-Fiction; Programming; Systems Analysis & Design. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Louis Morin, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design used book

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design

by Coulouris, George F. , And Dollimore, Jean, And Kindberg, Tim other copies of this book

price: $85.50

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Harlow, England; New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780201619188 ISBN: 0201619180

Description: Fine. No dust jacket, as issued. Like new. International computer science series. Unknown printing. xiii, 772 p. : ill. ; 25 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 723-756) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SMLB Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series) new book

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)

by G Coulouris; Jean Dollimore; Tim Kindberg other copies of this book

price: $132.43

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2000-08-21 ISBN-13: 9780201619188 ISBN: 0201619180

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Distributed Systemsconcepts and Design new book

Distributed Systemsconcepts and Design

by George Coulouris other copies of this book

price: $190.36

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201619188 ISBN: 0201619180

Description: New Hardcover, 772 pages. Addison Wesley (2000) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series) used book

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)

by G Coulouris, Jean Dollimore, Tim Kindberg other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201619188 ISBN: 0201619180

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series) used book

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)

by G Coulouris, Jean Dollimore, Tim Kindberg other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201619188 ISBN: 0201619180

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series) used book

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)

by G Coulouris, Jean Dollimore, Tim Kindberg other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201619188 ISBN: 0201619180

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series) used book

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)

by G Coulouris, Jean Dollimore, Tim Kindberg other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201619188 ISBN: 0201619180

Description: Good. Good: A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin eBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) used book

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition)

by Coulouris, Jean Dollimore, Tim Kindberg, George Coulouris other copies of this book

price: $28.45

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201619188 ISBN: 0201619180

Description: Good ISBN 10: 0201619180 ISBN 13: 9780201619188 bk# 21.4. f51. D20L. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MildredsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series) new book

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)

by G Coulouris other copies of this book

price: $70.11

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201619188 ISBN: 0201619180

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series) used book

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)

by Coulouris, G; Dollimore, Jean; Kindberg, Tim other copies of this book

price: $17.90

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201619188 ISBN: 0201619180

Description: Good. 0201619180 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series) used book

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)

by Coulouris, G; Dollimore, Jean; Kindberg, Tim other copies of this book

price: $41.57

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201619188 ISBN: 0201619180

Description: Very Good. 0201619180 Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover. Shows some shelfwear on the edges. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series) new book

Distributed Systems: Concepts and Design (3rd Edition) (International Computer Science Series)

by Coulouris, G; Dollimore, Jean; Kindberg, Tim other copies of this book

price: $112.51

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201619188 ISBN: 0201619180

Description: New. 0201619180 Brand New, Unused, Unopened. 3rd edition Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.