» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Bill Nye other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Nye, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 178 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Nye, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 178 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Nye, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 178 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Nye, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 178 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Nye, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 178 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Nye, Bill other copies of this book

price: $5.30

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Perseus Books, Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: Terry Marks. Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 172 Pages with index; Black and white illustrations; Textblock is tight, clean and bright with no internal markings, save for former owners name and details written inside front cover. Unfaded pictorial cover with no tears and no creasing to spine. Has modest shelf and edge wear; . Find spectacular science projects, read about quarks, quasars, and the questions that scientists are still trying to figure out. Would you like to know how to ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science [Paperback] By Nye, Bill new book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science [Paperback] By Nye, Bill

by Bill Nye other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 9/20/1993 ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Nye, Bill other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: Near Fine with no DJ. 9780201608649. Minor curl to front cover.; A highly cool handbook for the laws of nature from molecules to the milky way with science projects and awesome fun for everyone. Uncreased spine. Clean and unmarked.; 172 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science new book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Nye, Bill other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1993-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: New. New, unread paperback book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science new book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Bill Nye other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1993-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: New. Ships Now. Ships Now. New. Clean. No tears, no writing. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FGH LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Science Guy's Big Blast of Science used book

The Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Nye, Bill other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Seventh Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: Drawings By Terry Marks / Photographs By Tom Owen. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Edges lightly rubbed. "A Highly Cool Handbook for the Laws of Nature from Molecules the the Milky Way with Science Projects and Awesom Fun for Everyone" Ages 10 and Up. 172 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtuous Volumes et al., WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Nye, Bill other copies of this book

price: $15.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: Fine. 0201608642 Excellent condition, paperback 1993, name on inside cover, otherwise new condition, clean pgs, superb cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science new book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Nye, Bill other copies of this book

price: $15.61

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 180 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science new book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Nye, Bill / Marks, Terry (Illustrator) / Owen, Tom (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $16.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books Date Published: 1993-09-20 ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780201608649. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science new book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Bill Nye other copies of this book

price: $16.89

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Compan Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Bill Nye other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: ISBN 0201608642. Trade Paperback. Later Printing. Very Good Condition, with minor rubs to edges and corners of covers, some creasing to corners of front cover. Tight, sound, unmarked copy except for author's inscription on title page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Bill Nye other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Bill Nye other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Bill Nye other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Bill Nye other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Bill Nye other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Nye, Bill other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Basic Books ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: Good. 0201608642 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Bill Nye other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: Good. Good shape, medium wear. Cover creased and curled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science used book

Bill Nye the Science Guy's Big Blast of Science

by Bill Nye other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201608649 ISBN: 0201608642

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.