New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Love, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: Very good N/a jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love~Marcia Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gibsons Bookstore, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love Marcia Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Love, Susan M, and Lindsey, Karen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Excellent Copy. Spine is square and tight. Text is clean and bright. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pulp to Present, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: 1991. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: 1991. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. Softcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book: Susan M. Love (Paperback, 1991) used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book: Susan M. Love (Paperback, 1991)

by Susan M. Love; Illustrator-Marcia Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: Very Good. Minor wear around edges of book, an excellent copy. NOT an ex-library book; no publisher's remainder marks. No spine creasing. Military (APO/FPO) orders are welcomed-Thank you for your service. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: DogServant, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love; Illustrator-Marcia Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Love, Susan M With Karen Lindsey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Co, Reading, MA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: Williams, Marcia. Very Good. Very minor corner wear. Nice, firm book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bejay's Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: 1991. Paperback. Very Good condition, showing little signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Love, Susan M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: Very Good. 0201570971 MINOR SHELFWEAR AND OR REMAINDER MARK: BUY WITH CONFIDENCE! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OnlyClearance, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Love, Susan M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: Very Good. 0201570971 1991 Addison-Wesley; **1ST PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, faint crease, o/w great; Fore-edge: minor age grime/tanning; Content: few dog-eared pages, o/w clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Love, Susan M.; Williams, Marcia other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: Used; Very Good. Cover very slightly dingy despite thorough cleaning; otherwise book is in excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Myclutter_Yourbargain, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love Marcia Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Love, Susan M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: 4TH PRINTING Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: ADDISON-WESLEY, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good. No Jacket LITE HIGHLIGHTING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: Very Good. Some cover wear, pages great, binding tight pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Love, Susan M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T), Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0201570971 book is in good used condition, softcover, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: Acceptable. Cover has slight shelf wear and is slightly stained, outside page edges have some stains, book is in generally good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mulligans Library LLC, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Love, Susan M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: Very Good. 0201570971 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition/ light creasing on cover /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Susan M. Love; Illustrator-Marcia Williams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: Good. Good: Copy has been read, but remains in good condition. Normal shelf wear on edges and corners. Binding is tight. Very usable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Gypsies, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book used book

Dr. Susan Love's Breast Book

by Love, Susan M. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (T) ISBN-13: 9780201570977 ISBN: 0201570971

Description: Very Good. 0201570971 Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent