» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
C++ Primer used book

C++ Primer

by Lippman, Stanley B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 614 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

C++ Primer (2nd Edition) used book

C++ Primer (2nd Edition)

by Stanley B. Lippman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Good. 138-U 2nd edition. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

C++ Primer (2nd Edition) used book

C++ Primer (2nd Edition)

by Stanley B. Lippman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

C++ Primer (2nd Edition) used book

C++ Primer (2nd Edition)

by Stanley B. Lippman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

C++ Primer (2nd Edition) used book

C++ Primer (2nd Edition)

by Stanley B. Lippman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

C++ Primer used book

C++ Primer

by Lippman, Stanley B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 614 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

C++ Primer (2nd Edition) used book

C++ Primer (2nd Edition)

by Stanley B. Lippman other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

C++ Primer (2nd Edition) used book

C++ Primer (2nd Edition)

by Stanley B. Lippman other copies of this book

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

C++ Primer (2nd Edition) used book

C++ Primer (2nd Edition)

by Stanley B. Lippman other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Very Good. Paperback Previous owner's name written on page spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

C++ Primer used book

C++ Primer

by Lippman, Stanley B. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Used Very Good. Very good condition. Pages are perfect, but only slightly yellowed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

C++ Primer 2nd used book

C++ Primer 2nd

by Lippman, Stanley B. other copies of this book

price: $5.10

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Used Good. All pages clean. Some pages kind of wrinkly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

C++ Primer 2nd used book

C++ Primer 2nd

by Lippman, Stanley B. other copies of this book

price: $5.10

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Used Good. All pages clean. Some pages kind of wrinkly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

C++ Primer 2nd used book

C++ Primer 2nd

by Lippman, Stanley B. other copies of this book

price: $5.10

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Used Good. All pages clean. Some pages kind of wrinkly. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

C++ Primer, 2nd used book

C++ Primer, 2nd

by Lippman, Stanley B. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Very Good. Very good, never used, all pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

C++ Primer used book

C++ Primer

by Lippman, Stanley B. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Near Fine with no DJ. 0201548488. First Printing (complete number line), 2nd Edition, previous owner's name on first flyleaf.; 6 1/4 " by 9 1/4 "Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

C++ Primer used book

C++ Primer

by Lippman, Stanley B. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Book in good condition. This edition covers C++ as reflected in Release 3.0 and the ANSI base document "TheAnnotated C++ Referece Manual" by Ellis and Stroustrup. The second edition is useful as both a learning tool and as a reference to C++ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Last Gasp Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

C++ Primer, 2nd used book

C++ Primer, 2nd

by Lippman, Stanley B. other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston, MA Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Like New. Like New. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The C++ Primer used book

The C++ Primer

by Stanley B. Lippman other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

C++ Primer (2nd Edition) used book

C++ Primer (2nd Edition)

by Lippman, Stanley B. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Premier Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

C++ Primer (2nd Edition) used book

C++ Primer (2nd Edition)

by Stanley B. Lippman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

C++ Primer (2nd Edition) used book

C++ Primer (2nd Edition)

by Stanley B. Lippman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

C++ Primer (2nd Edition) used book

C++ Primer (2nd Edition)

by Stanley B. Lippman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

C++ Primer (2nd Edition) used book

C++ Primer (2nd Edition)

by Stanley B. Lippman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

C++ Primer (2nd Edition) used book

C++ Primer (2nd Edition)

by Stanley B. Lippman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

C++ Primer (2nd Edition) used book

C++ Primer (2nd Edition)

by Stanley B. Lippman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd) ISBN-13: 9780201548488 ISBN: 0201548488

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.