Your search: Books » ISBN: 9780201548488
(53 available copies)
Page 1 of 3
C++ Primer
by
Lippman, Stanley B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 614 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
C++ Primer (2nd Edition)
by
Stanley B. Lippman
other copies of this book
Ships from
VA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd)
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Good. 138-U 2nd edition. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Spotlight Books ,
VA,
USA
Reliability:
C++ Primer (2nd Edition)
by
Stanley B. Lippman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd)
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
C++ Primer (2nd Edition)
by
Stanley B. Lippman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd)
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
C++ Primer (2nd Edition)
by
Stanley B. Lippman
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
C++ Primer
by
Lippman, Stanley B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: Unabridged.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). 614 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
C++ Primer (2nd Edition)
by
Stanley B. Lippman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd)
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
C++ Primer (2nd Edition)
by
Stanley B. Lippman
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd)
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
C++ Primer (2nd Edition)
by
Stanley B. Lippman
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd)
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Very Good. Paperback Previous owner's name written on page spine. read more
C++ Primer
by
Lippman, Stanley B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Used Very Good. Very good condition. Pages are perfect, but only slightly yellowed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
C++ Primer 2nd
by
Lippman, Stanley B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Used Good. All pages clean. Some pages kind of wrinkly. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
C++ Primer 2nd
by
Lippman, Stanley B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Used Good. All pages clean. Some pages kind of wrinkly. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
C++ Primer 2nd
by
Lippman, Stanley B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Used Good. All pages clean. Some pages kind of wrinkly. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
C++ Primer, 2nd
by
Lippman, Stanley B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Very Good. Very good, never used, all pages clean. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
C++ Primer
by
Lippman, Stanley B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Near Fine with no DJ. 0201548488. First Printing (complete number line), 2nd Edition, previous owner's name on first flyleaf.; 6 1/4 " by 9 1/4 "Tall. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BPC Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
C++ Primer
by
Lippman, Stanley B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Book in good condition. This edition covers C++ as reflected in Release 3.0 and the ANSI base document "TheAnnotated C++ Referece Manual" by Ellis and Stroustrup. The second edition is useful as both a learning tool and as a reference to C++ read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Last Gasp Books ,
NH,
USA
Reliability:
C++ Primer, 2nd
by
Lippman, Stanley B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Edition: 2nd Edition
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley, Boston, MA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Like New. Like New. Light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
The C++ Primer
by
Stanley B. Lippman
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Addison Wesley
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Good. All in good condition; read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Fairandfast ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
C++ Primer (2nd Edition)
by
Lippman, Stanley B.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Premier Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
C++ Primer (2nd Edition)
by
Stanley B. Lippman
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd)
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
C++ Primer (2nd Edition)
by
Stanley B. Lippman
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd)
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
C++ Primer (2nd Edition)
by
Stanley B. Lippman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd)
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
C++ Primer (2nd Edition)
by
Stanley B. Lippman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd)
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
C++ Primer (2nd Edition)
by
Stanley B. Lippman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd)
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Motor City Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
C++ Primer (2nd Edition)
by
Stanley B. Lippman
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub (Sd)
ISBN-13: 9780201548488
ISBN: 0201548488
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.