» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Final Analysis: The Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: The Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff, PH.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 212 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, very light edge wear to dj, text in excellent cond, clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by Masson, J. Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Very Good. 020152368X Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Co Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Psychology General Synopsis: 212 pages. For the past decade, Masson's books, articles, and opinions have been the focal point of controversy in the world of psychoanalysis. Final... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by J. Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by J. Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by J. Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Very Good. Gift quality condition. Mylar covered DJ. 1st printing. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by J. Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by J. Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Good in good jacket. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by J. Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. P/O name is on title page. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by J. Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean, bright, and unmarked. DJ shows some wear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Like New. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ nearly fine; no priceclip. No remainer mark; no pricing stickers. In sealed plastic protection. 1990. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by Masson, J. Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-wesley Publishing Co., Reading, Mass. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. 1.0 x 6.5 x 9.6 inches. 212pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Owner's name penned on FFE. Internally Clean. Lang: English. Vols: 1, Wt: 2lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing, very slight wear, blue smudge to bottom of pages, dustjacket has no chips or tears, not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing, very slight wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by Jeffrey Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Good. Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by Masson, J. Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Addison-Wesley Pub Date Published: 1990; c1990 ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 212 p. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst new book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by J. Moussaieff Masson other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Date Published: 1990-10 ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: New. New Hardcover with New Dust Jacket from bookstore. Nice tight, clean, bright book. No remainder marks or other marks. Dust jacket shows slight shelf wear. Sent promptly with tracking number in US. Gift Messaging available. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Denton Quality Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Massachusetts Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kadriin Blackwell, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff (Born 1941) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 020152368X. Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc., [1990]. 1st Edition, 2nd printing. [12]+212pp. Black cloth-backed gray boards with silver spine lettering. A very good copy in dust jacket. 1 pound 1.0 ounces = 485 grams. 9.6 x 6.4 x 0.8 inches = 24 x 16 x 2cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Addison Wesley Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket; In Dust Jacket. 020152368X. 8vo; 212 pages pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Haven Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by Masson other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Mass Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Autobiography From dust jacket flap: . "the first insider expose of what really goes on in psychoanalytic training and how that affects the entire profession. " 212 pp. Book has ink inscription on title page. Bottom of pages slightly warped. Book jacket has had a strip cut from both top and bottom so that it is about 1 inch shorter than the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Parnassus Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff (Born 1941) other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Like new. 020152368X. Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc., [1990]. 1st Edition. [12]+212pp. Black cloth-backed gray boards with silver spine lettering. A near fine copy. 15.9 ounces = 453 grams. 9.6 x 6.4 x 0.6 inches = 24 x 16 x 1.6cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst used book

Final Analysis: the Making and Unmaking of a Psychoanalyst

by Masson, Jeffrey Moussaieff (Born 1941) other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780201523683 ISBN: 020152368X

Description: Very Good in lightly worn jacket. 020152368X. Reading, MA: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Inc., 1990. 1st Edition. [12]+212pp. Black cloth-backed green-gray boards with silver spine lettering. Ink signature to the flyleaf, else very good in lightly worn dust jacket. 1 pound 0.6 ounces = 473 grams. 9.6 x 6.4 x 0.8 inches = 24 x 16 x 2cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: John Gach Books Inc, MD, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.