Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perseus Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780201407266ISBN:0201407264
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Description: Good. 0201407264 Hardcover with moderate shelf-wear, rubbing, fraying, tears, fading, chipping and bumping to dust jacket cover, board edges, corners, and spine. Binding is tight and square. Inside pages are free from underlining, note taking, and/or highlighting. Book is in stock and ready to ship same or next business day. Select Expedited shipping and receive your book within 3-5 business days. Buy with confidence! Please leave feedback after your purchase. It helps other buyers know we are ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perseus Books
Date Published: 1998-01-05
ISBN-13:9780201407266ISBN:0201407264
Description: Fair. Hardcover with dustjacket. Dustjacket has moderate edgewear with a tear on the bottom corner. Notes written on inside of front cover. Raised seal on front endpaper. Text has marks and notes in margin in pencil, mainly in the first half of book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perseus Books
Date Published: 1998-01-05
ISBN-13:9780201407266ISBN:0201407264
Description: New in New jacket. New hardback book. We ship 6 days a week, generally within 24 hours; single CDs and DVDs upgraded to 1st class! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Addison-Wesley, Reading, Mass
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780201407266ISBN:0201407264
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Ex-library copy in near very good condition. Usual stamps, card pocket, minor wear on binding, cover bumped on bottom, tape rements on covers. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Da Capo Pr
Date Published: 1998-01-05
ISBN-13:9780201407266ISBN:0201407264
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780201407266. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perseus Books
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780201407266ISBN:0201407264
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perseus Books
Date Published: 1998-01-05
ISBN-13:9780201407266ISBN:0201407264
Description: Good. What's the difference between fiction and reality? Ficton has to make sense. Tom Clancy. If you buy this book, it will ship from Kentucky. It may have some writing and highlighting. If this is a book for class, it might not have some of the extra materials it originally came with like the CD or any access codes. You probably don't need those anyway, but you might want to check with your professor first just in case. Please email us if you have any questions, and thanks for checking us ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Perseus Books, U.S., Reading, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780201407266ISBN:0201407264
Description: Very Good (Book Condition). Very Good (Jacket Condition) A nice copy, but for several instances of notation, blank end-paper missing and some shelfwear to dust jacket. Good Readers copy. Text clean, binding strong. [Our rating system: 1. Fine; 2. Near Fine; 3. Very Good; 4. Good; 5. Fair. ] read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.