» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Sibling Society used book

Sibling Society

by Bly, Robert W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 04/1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Sibling Society used book

The Sibling Society

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press (1996), Edition: 1st Edition, Hardcover, 336 pages Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good Condition, No Marks, Small Stain on Front Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books @ the Lake, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibling Society used book

Sibling Society

by Bly, Robert W other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, remainder mark, stk #914m9. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 336 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sibling Society used book

The Sibling Society

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Fine. 0201406462 First Edition. New, very minor shelfwear. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sibling Society used book

The Sibling Society

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Fine. 0201406462 1st Printing. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibling Society used book

Sibling Society

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1996-04-11 ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Good. Ex library has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibling Society used book

Sibling Society

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1996-04-11 ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY: Has library markings, may have remained markingsDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibling Society used book

Sibling Society

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibling Society used book

Sibling Society

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibling Society used book

Sibling Society

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibling Society used book

Sibling Society

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibling Society used book

Sibling Society

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Acceptable. Mylar-covered Dust Jacket very good condition- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sibling Society used book

The Sibling Society

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Perseus Books Date Published: 5/1/1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sibling Society used book

The Sibling Society

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibling Society used book

Sibling Society

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Da Capo Press Pub Date: 4/11/1996 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 336. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibling Society used book

Sibling Society

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Da Capo Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibling Society used book

Sibling Society

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sibling Society used book

The Sibling Society

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Fine. 0201406462. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sibling Society used book

The Sibling Society

by Bly, Robert W other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison Wesley Publishing Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Very slight wear to D/J-text is clean, tight, as new. First Ed. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HiraEnterprises, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sibling Society used book

The Sibling Society

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, Reading, MA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Very Good + in Very Good + jacket. A very nice copy. 319 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibling Society used book

Sibling Society

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket and mylar cover--ex-library with stamps and markings, otherwise pages clean--light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibling Society used book

Sibling Society

by Robert Bly other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Good. 1996-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sibling Society used book

The Sibling Society

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Addison-Wesley, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Sibling Society used book

Sibling Society

by Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Addison Wesley 1996. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sibling Society used book

The Sibling Society

by Bly, Robert W.; Bly, Robert other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Books, New York, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780201406467 ISBN: 0201406462

Description: Used Very Good in Very Good jacket. All pages clean and straight. Front and rear covers in Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.