» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis used book

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis

by Artis, Michael J, and Nixson, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $4.38

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780198776406 ISBN: 0198776403

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 448 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis used book

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis

by Artis, Michael; Nixson, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $14.38

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198776406 ISBN: 0198776403

Description: Very Good. 0198776403 Very Good and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. Has minor shelf wear (creased cover) from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis used book

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis

by Artis, Michael; Nixson, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $14.92

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198776406 ISBN: 0198776403

Description: Very Good. 0198776403 Very good-Has a publishers mark. Has some minor shelf wear (slightly tarnished edge) from storage. -Always Compare Seller Feedback & Rank before Purchasing- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis used book

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis

by Artis, Michael; Nixson, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $19.19

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198776406 ISBN: 0198776403

Description: Fine. 0198776403 Like new and Unread! **3rd Edition** Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. May have minor shelf wear from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis used book

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis

by Michael Artis, Frederick Nixson other copies of this book

price: $19.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780198776406 ISBN: 0198776403

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis used book

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis

by Michael Artis, Frederick Nixson other copies of this book

price: $279.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002/06/20 ISBN-13: 9780198776406 ISBN: 0198776403

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis used book

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis

by Michael Artis, Frederick Nixson other copies of this book

price: $3.69

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780198776406 ISBN: 0198776403

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis used book

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis

by Michael Artis, Frederick Nixson other copies of this book

price: $3.76

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198776406 ISBN: 0198776403

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis used book

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis

by Michael Artis, Frederick Nixson other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780198776406 ISBN: 0198776403

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis new book

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis

by Michael Artis Frederick Nixson other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press ISBN-13: 9780198776406 ISBN: 0198776403

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: snazal, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis used book

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis

by Artis, Mike And Nixson, Frederick [Editors] other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition, Fourth Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780198776406 ISBN: 0198776403

Description: Quarto paperback, VG-, top two-thirds of spine primarily yellow with pale blue text: minor shelfwear, light bumping to head and tail of spine, bottom right front corner of book has scuffing/wear. Binding strong and text clean. ISBN 10: 0198776403; ISBN 13: 9780198776406. Shelve Economics Economics. 9-25-1136881. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis used book

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis

by Artis, Michael; Nixson, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $22.96

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198776406 ISBN: 0198776403

Description: Good. 0198776403 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis used book

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis

by Artis, Michael J other copies of this book

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198776406 ISBN: 0198776403

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis used book

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis

by Artis, Mike And Frederick Nixson. (Editors). other copies of this book

price: $29.05

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780198776406 ISBN: 0198776403

Description: 2005. Oxford University Press. Paperback. Book-VG. 9.5. x7.5. 426pp. Profuse figures & tables. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis new book

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis

by Artis, Michael; Nixson, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $53.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198776406 ISBN: 0198776403

Description: New. 0198776403. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis used book

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis

by Michael Artis, Frederick Nixson, other copies of this book

price: $54.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780198776406 ISBN: 0198776403

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis new book

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis

by Michael Artis, Frederick Nixson, other copies of this book

price: $58.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780198776406 ISBN: 0198776403

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis used book

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis

by Michael Artis, Frederick Nixson, other copies of this book

price: $59.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780198776406 ISBN: 0198776403

Description: USED in USED jacket. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis new book

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis

by Michael Artis, Frederick Nixson, other copies of this book

price: $61.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780198776406 ISBN: 0198776403

Description: NEW in NEW jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis used book

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis

by Michael Artis, Frederick Nixson other copies of this book

price: $61.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198776406 ISBN: 0198776403

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis new book

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis

by Artis, Michael; Nixson, Frederick other copies of this book

price: $90.42

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198776406 ISBN: 0198776403

Description: New. 0198776403 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis used book

The Economics of the European Union: Policy and Analysis

by Michael Artis, Frederick Nixson other copies of this book

price: $237.57

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2002/06/20 ISBN-13: 9780198776406 ISBN: 0198776403

Description: Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MJH INTERNATIONAL, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.