» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Oxford Companion to Wine used book

The Oxford Companion to Wine

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 11/17/1994 ISBN-13: 9780198661597 ISBN: 0198661592

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Companion to Wine used book

The Oxford Companion to Wine

by N/A other copies of this book

price: $13.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198661597 ISBN: 0198661592

Description: Good. Dust jacket is torn, wrinkled and damaged. Book shows some signs of wear. Pages are clean but there may be some damage to the cover/spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Companion to Wine used book

The Oxford Companion to Wine

by Robinson, Jancis other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780198661597 ISBN: 0198661592

Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 0198661592. Minor shelf wear to dust jacket; interior clean tight and unmarked.; 2.46 x 10.06 x 7.94 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Companion to Wine used book

The Oxford Companion to Wine

other copies of this book

price: $20.32

Ships from LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780198661597 ISBN: 0198661592

Description: Good. Slight shelfware to the dust jacket. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Revival Books, LANCASHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Companion to Wine used book

The Oxford Companion to Wine

other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780198661597 ISBN: 0198661592

Description: First edition-first printing. Massive 4to. 10" x 8" x 2 3/4" thick. 3, 000 alphabetically arranged entries. 32 full color plates. 31 maps. xvi, 1088 pages. 4to. Black boards stamped in gilt. Ex-library but only several small inkstamps to indicate this otherwise clean. Bright. tight. Without wear. Dust jacket has a 1" x 2" clip at top of front panel otherwise without wear. Fine/ Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cultural Connection, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Companion to Wine used book

The Oxford Companion to Wine

other copies of this book

price: $43.52

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Oxford Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780198661597 ISBN: 0198661592

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Very nice clean copy with very little wear, in unclipped dustwrapper with small closed tear at head of spine. Book weight over 3kgs-additional shipping costs will be requested. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jules Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Companion to Wine used book

The Oxford Companion to Wine

by Robinson, Jancis--(Editor) other copies of this book

price: $49.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780198661597 ISBN: 0198661592

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover--VG/VG--SHIPPING IN U.S. BY MEDIA RATE ONLY--Book and dust jacket are clean and bright with only slightest of wear. 1088 pages with illustrations throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: captnbook, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Companion to Wine used book

The Oxford Companion to Wine

by Robinson, Jancis (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $52.96

Ships from FRANCE Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780198661597 ISBN: 0198661592

Description: 2nd impression. 8vo. Pp xvi + 1088 + frontis and 32pp colour plates. Black cloth boards stamped in gilt on the spine. Very Good in Very Good dust-jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Glass Key, FRANCE

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Companion to Wine used book

The Oxford Companion to Wine

by Robinson, Jancis (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $84.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: reprint with corrections. Binding: Hardback with dust wrapper. Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198661597 ISBN: 0198661592

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. Wrapper has edge wear and some chipping. A monumental (1088pp, Lge 4to) one-volume guide to the world of wine, with 3000 entries giving in-depth coverage of all aspects of buying, growing, appreciating and just enjoying wine. Destined to become the ultimate reference book on wine and wine making. Illustrated with 32 colour plates, and mono illustrations, maps, etc. throughout text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Companion to Wine used book

The Oxford Companion to Wine

by Robinson, Jancis other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 01/11/1994 ISBN-13: 9780198661597 ISBN: 0198661592

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Companion to Wine used book

The Oxford Companion to Wine

by Jancis Robinson other copies of this book

price: $21.10

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: November, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780198661597 ISBN: 0198661592

Description: Good. 0198661592. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Companion to Wine used book

The Oxford Companion to Wine

by Robinson, Jancis, [Editor] other copies of this book

price: $31.59

Ships from GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: , dark blue card binding with gilt titles to spine Publisher: , Published by Oxford University Press, , Oxford Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780198661597 ISBN: 0198661592

Description: , the book is in a very good condition. , the jacket is a little rubbed along the top edge, in very good condition. Hardback. 1088 pages, illustrated throughout with black and white photographs and illustrations and colour plates. 26 x 21 cm approx. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Joseph Keogh, GLOS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Oxford Companion to Wine used book

The Oxford Companion to Wine

by Editor-Jancis Robinson other copies of this book

price: $41.94

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1994-11-17 ISBN-13: 9780198661597 ISBN: 0198661592

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Companion to Wine used book

The Oxford Companion to Wine

by Robinson, Jancis other copies of this book

price: $59.40

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Oxford Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780198661597 ISBN: 0198661592

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 4to 0198661592. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Waverley Books, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Oxford Companion to Wine used book

The Oxford Companion to Wine

by Jancis Robinson other copies of this book

price: $84.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198661597 ISBN: 0198661592

Description: Very good. As readable as it is comprehensive, this book recognizes the complexity of wine-as commodity, as subtle work of art, and of course, as a source of pleasure to the imbiber. Sumptuous by any standard, this is the perfect volume toenhance a lifetime. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Companion to Wine used book

The Oxford Companion to Wine

other copies of this book

price: $26.57

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Black Boards Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, Oxford Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780198661597 ISBN: 0198661592

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0198661592 1088pp. Illustrated with numerous photographs-mostly in colour and several maps. Three board corners have been bumped & so to has the tail of the spine. Slight soiling to the fore-edge. A couple of light bumps to the board edges. Clean & tight. The dust wapper has not been price clipped, and has light creasing to the wrapper edges. Bright, clean & complete. A lovely first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Trumpington Fine Books Limited, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Oxford Companion to Wine used book

The Oxford Companion to Wine

other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA, Oxford Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780198661597 ISBN: 0198661592

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 0198661592 ed w/ corrections. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.