» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Oxford Russian Dictionary. Third Edition used book

Oxford Russian Dictionary. Third Edition

by Della Thompson other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780198601609 ISBN: 0198601603

Description: ISBN 9780198601609. Oversized, Heavy, Hardback. Later Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Oxford Russian Dictionary. Third Edition used book

Oxford Russian Dictionary. Third Edition

by Della Thompson other copies of this book

price: $45.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press 2000 Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780198601609 ISBN: 0198601603

Description: ISBN 9780198601609. Oversized, Heavy, Hardback. Later Printing. Near Fine Condition book in a Near Fine Condition Dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. As new condition. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Oxford Russian Dictionary used book

The Oxford Russian Dictionary

by Wheeler, Marcus & Boris Unbegaun & Paul Falla & Della Thompson other copies of this book

price: $21.78

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780198601609 ISBN: 0198601603

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0198601603. Ex-Library; 2.28 x 10.24 x 7.87 Inches; 1320 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Remarkable Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Russian Dictionary used book

The Oxford Russian Dictionary

by Editor-Marcus Wheeler; Editor-Boris Unbegaun; Editor-Paul Falla; Editor-Della Thompson other copies of this book

price: $21.79

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000-07-27 ISBN-13: 9780198601609 ISBN: 0198601603

Description: Good. 2000 Oxford Univ. Press hardcover. 3Ex-library edition. Thumb-index edition. 3rd edition. Light tanning on page edges. Very slight bend on bottom page corners. Great Otherwise! Binding tight and square. Interior clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monk Cabin Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198601609 ISBN: 0198601603

Description: Fair. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Book Culture Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Russian Dictionary: Russian-English, English-Russian used book

The Oxford Russian Dictionary: Russian-English, English-Russian

other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford Univ Pr, Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780198601609 ISBN: 0198601603

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very good clean tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 3rd St. Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Russian Dictionary used book

The Oxford Russian Dictionary

by Falla, P other copies of this book

price: $42.90

Ships from GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: Third Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, Oxford Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780198601609 ISBN: 0198601603

Description: As New. 0198601603 A clean, as new unused copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pittville Books, GLOS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Oxford Russian Dictionary: Russian-English, English-Russian new book

The Oxford Russian Dictionary: Russian-English, English-Russian

by (Editor) Marcus Wheeler other copies of this book

price: $74.89

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780198601609 ISBN: 0198601603

Description: New. The most comprehensive and up-to-date Russian dictionary currently available: the first to reflect the changes in the Russian language since the fall of the Iron Curtain. Over 185, 000 words phrases and 290, 000 translations. 1, 360p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Russian Dictionary used book

The Oxford Russian Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $95.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780198601609 ISBN: 0198601603

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Russian Dictionary used book

The Oxford Russian Dictionary

by Editor-Marcus Wheeler; Editor-Boris Unbegaun; Editor-Paul Falla; Editor-Della Thompson other copies of this book

price: $104.85

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000-07-27 ISBN-13: 9780198601609 ISBN: 0198601603

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Russian Dictionary new book

The Oxford Russian Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $174.90

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780198601609 ISBN: 0198601603

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Oxford Russian Dictionary new book

The Oxford Russian Dictionary

other copies of this book

price: $189.97

Ships from BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780198601609 ISBN: 0198601603

Description: New. 0198601603 OXFORD UP ACAD (03/02/2006) Weight: 2210g. / 4.87lbs Great Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nomade Books, BS.AS, ARGENTINA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.