» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Electrophysiology of Mind: Event-Related Brain Potentials and Cognition (Oxford Psychology Series, 25)

other copies of this book

price: $57.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198524168 ISBN: 0198524161

Description: Fine. 0198524161 Like new and Unread! Text is clean and unmarked! Has a publishers mark. May have minor shelf wear from storage. --Be Sure to Compare Seller Engine Feedback and Ratings Before Purchasing-- read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electrophysiology of Mind: Event-Related Brain Potentials and Cognition (Oxford Psychology Series, 25)

other copies of this book

price: $58.56

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198524168 ISBN: 0198524161

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Electrophysiology of Mind: Event-Related Brain Potentials and Cognition (Oxford Psychology Series, 25)

other copies of this book

price: $64.52

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198524168 ISBN: 0198524161

Description: Fine. 0198524161 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has three small black lines on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Electrophysiology of Mind: Event-Related Brain Potentials and Cognition (Oxford Psychology Series)

other copies of this book

price: $77.73

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OUP Oxford Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198524168 ISBN: 0198524161

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Electrophysiology of Mind (Event-Related Brain Potentials and Cognition) new book

Electrophysiology of Mind (Event-Related Brain Potentials and Cognition)

by Rugg, Michael D.; Coles, Michael G. H. other copies of this book

price: $98.86

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198524168 ISBN: 0198524161

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 234x156 mm. This book is printed on demand. (allow 1-2 weeks for printing) (238) event-related brain potentials (erps) allow the electrical activity of the brain to be recorded from normal humans. this book provides an introduction for the non-specialist to the erp method as applied to the study of cognitive processing-attention, the mental clock, memory, and language. (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Oxford Psychology Series new book

Oxford Psychology Series

by Rugg, Michael D (Editor), and Coles, Michael G H (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $107.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198524168 ISBN: 0198524161

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Oxford Psychology, 25. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Electrophysiology of Mind: Event-Related Brain Potentials and Cognition (Oxford Psychology Series, 25) new book

Electrophysiology of Mind: Event-Related Brain Potentials and Cognition (Oxford Psychology Series, 25)

by Editor-Michael D. Rugg; Editor-Michael G. H. Coles other copies of this book

price: $121.14

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996-11-07 ISBN-13: 9780198524168 ISBN: 0198524161

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Electrophysiology of Mind: Event-Related Brain Potentials and Cognition used book

Electrophysiology of Mind: Event-Related Brain Potentials and Cognition

by Rugg, Michael D.; Coles, Michael G.H. other copies of this book

price: $57.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Cary, North Carolina, U.S.A. : Oxford Univ Pr on Demand Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198524168 ISBN: 0198524161

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Briggs Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Electrophysiology of Mind new book

Electrophysiology of Mind

by Rugg, Michael D. other copies of this book

price: $69.66

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press(UK) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198524168 ISBN: 0198524161

Description: New. Event-related brain potentials (ERPs) allow the electrical activity of the brain to be recorded from normal humans. This text provides an introduction for the non-specialist to the ERP method as applied to the study of cognitive processing-attention... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Electrophysiology of Mind: Event-Related Brain Potentials and Cognition new book

Electrophysiology of Mind: Event-Related Brain Potentials and Cognition

by Michael D. Rugg; Michael G. H. Coles other copies of this book

price: $72.49

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780198524168 ISBN: 0198524161

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This splendid volume reviews a productive period of research aimed at connecting brain and mind through the use of scalp-recorded brain potentials to chart the temporal course of information processing in the human ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Electrophysiology of Mind: Event-Related Brain Potentials and Cognition

by M.D. Rugg, Michael G.H. Coles other copies of this book

price: $87.67

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

ISBN-13: 9780198524168 ISBN: 0198524161

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Oxford Psychology Series new book

Oxford Psychology Series

by Rugg, Michael D.; Coles, Michael G. H. A other copies of this book

price: $88.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: OXFORD UNIV PR Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198524168 ISBN: 0198524161

Description: New. Event-related potential methodology has long been used in neuroscience to measure electrical activity in the brain. It has become clear, however, that it can also be a powerful tool in studying and illuminating central psychological issues relating t... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Electrophysiology of Mind: Event-Related Brain Potentials and Cognition (Oxford Psychology Series, 25)

other copies of this book

price: $96.15

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198524168 ISBN: 0198524161

Description: Good. 0198524161 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Electrophysiology of Mind: Event-Related Brain Potentials and Cognition new book

Electrophysiology of Mind: Event-Related Brain Potentials and Cognition

by Michael D. Rugg, Michael G.H. Coles other copies of this book

price: $104.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780198524168 ISBN: 0198524161

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Electrophysiology of Mind: Event-Related Brain Potentials and Cognition (Oxford Psychology Series, 25)

other copies of this book

price: $116.32

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA ISBN-13: 9780198524168 ISBN: 0198524161

Description: New. 0198524161 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Oxford Psychology Series new book

Oxford Psychology Series

by Rugg, Michael D (Editor), and Coles, Michael G H (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $59.20

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198524168 ISBN: 0198524161

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Oxford Psychology, 25. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: NJ BOOKS STORE, NJ, USA

Reliability: Average

Oxford Psychology Series new book

Oxford Psychology Series

by Rugg, Michael D (Editor), and Coles, Michael G H (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $59.20

Ships from INDIA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198524168 ISBN: 0198524161

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Oxford Psychology, 25. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books International, INDIA

Reliability: Average

Electrophysiology of Mind: Event-Related Brain Potentials and Cognition new book

Electrophysiology of Mind: Event-Related Brain Potentials and Cognition

by Michael D. Rugg; Michael G. H. Coles other copies of this book

price: $77.17

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: OUP Oxford ISBN-13: 9780198524168 ISBN: 0198524161

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 3-5 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). This splendid volume reviews a productive period of research aimed at connecting brain and mind through the use of scalp-recorded brain potentials to chart ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

Oxford Psychology Series new book

Oxford Psychology Series

by Rugg, Michael D (Editor), and Coles, Michael G H (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $59.70

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Oxford University Press, USA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780198524168 ISBN: 0198524161

Description: New. Satisfaction Guranteed: Unused Very good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 240 p. Oxford Psychology, 25. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sparkzz Int, PA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.